ARCHIVES OF RUSSIA


  • FEDERAL ARCHIVES
  • ARCHIVES OF CITIES OF FEDERAL VALUE
  • ARCHIVES OF REPUBLICS
  • ARCHIVES OF EDGES
  • ARCHIVES OF AREAS
  • ARCHIVES OF AUTONOMOUS REGIONS

    FEDERAL ARCHIVES


    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION (HECTARE OF THE RUSSIAN FEDERATION)

    The address: 119992, Moscow, street Big Pirogovsky, 17 (the basic building)
    The address: 121883, Moscow, Berezhkovsky emb., 26
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 245-81-41 - office, inquiries by sots.-legal inquiries
    Ph.: 245-83-85 - department of scientifically-information and help work
    E-mail: garf@online.ru
    URL:
    http://garf.ru
    The director: Mironenko Sergey Vladimirovich (ph. 245-12-87)
    The deputy director: Goats Vladimir Aleksandrovich (ph. 245-81-50)
    The deputy director: Kozlova Elena Anatolevna (ph. 240-32-54)
    The deputy director: Lunacharsky Evgenie Lvovich (ph. 245-83-15)
    The deputy the director - the head scientifically-information centre: Horn Larissa Aleksandrovna (ph. 245-81-42)
    The deputy director: Tikhomirov Zynaida Viktorovna (ph. 245-83-78)
    The deputy director - the chief of a staff of a civil defence of Rosarhiva: Spitsyn Vyacheslav Ivanovich
    Reading room № 1 (documents on stories of Russian empire Х1Х - нач. ХХ centuries, stories of the USSR, the Russian Federation)
    The address: 119992, Moscow, the Big Pirogovsky street, 17
    Ph.: 245-81-61
    The manager. чит. A hall: Abdulaeva Nina Ivanovna
    Reading room № 2 (documents on stories of RSFSR)
    The address: 121883, Moscow, Berezhkovsky emb., 26
    Ph.: 240-33-13
    The manager. чит. A hall: Kiselyov Lyudmila Gennadievna

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF ANCIENT CERTIFICATES (РГАДА)

    The address: 119817, Moscow, street Big Pirogovsky, 17
    Code: 8 (095)
    Ph.: 245-83-23
    Fax: 246-50-91
    Чит. A hall: 245-83-25
    E-mail: rgada@rusarchives.ru
    The director: Ryzhenkov Michael Rafailovich (ph. 246-50-91)
    The deputy director: Eskin Jury Moiseevich (ph. 245-83-39)
    The deputy director: Balakaeva Ideja Andreevna (ph. 246-81-04)
    The manager. Use department: Lykov Evgenie Efimovna (ph. 245-30-98)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Gamajunov Alexander Ivanovich (ph. 245-83-25)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE (РГИА)

    The address: 190000, S.-Peterburg, English emb., 4
    Code: 8 (812)
    Ph.: 571-09-26
    Fax: 571-22-52
    E-mail: rgia@rgia.ru
    The director: Sokolov Alexander Rostislavovich (ph. 571-09-26)
    The deputy director: Amosov Olga Dmitrievna (ph. 315-55-41)
    The deputy director: Nazartsev Boris Ivanovich (ph. 570-49-65)
    The deputy director: Miletin Evgenie Mihajlovich (ph. 312-25-56)
    The deputy the director-chief engineer: Loginov Valery Ivanovich (ph. 341-90-37)
    Нач. Department of the information and scientific use of documents: Sinitsyn Larissa Ivanovna (ph. 571-21-11, 570-49-63)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Voronova Galina Vasilevna (ph. 314-99-48)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE MILITARY-HISTORICAL ARCHIVE (РГВИА)

    The address: 107005, Moscow, 2nd Baumansky street, 3
    Code: (8 495
    Ph.: 261-20-70
    Fax: 267-18-66
    Чит. A hall: 267-44-62
    E-mail: rgviarchives@mtu-net.ru
    The director: Garkusha Irina Olegovna (ph. 261-86-96, 261-20-70)
    The deputy director: Shubina Tamara Nikolaevna (ph. 267-18-66)
    The deputy director: Gordeyev Natalia Ivanovna (ph. 267-20-98)
    The deputy director: Shelters Alexander Viktorovich (ph. 267-20-52)
    И.о. The deputy director: Poluhin Sergey Rafailovich (ph. 267-80-64)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Burmistrova Tatyana Jurevna (ph. 267-44-62)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF NAVY FLEET (РГАВМФ)

    The address: 191186, S.-Peterburg, street Million, 36
    Code: 8 (812)
    Ph.: 312-11-37
    Fax: 312-11-37
    E-mail: rgavmf@mail.rcom.ru
    The director: Sobolev Vladimir Semenovich (ph. 312-11-37)
    The deputy director: Malevinsky Marina Evgenevna (ph. 312-86-15)
    The deputy director: Masur Tamara Petrovna (ph. 312-86-15)
    The deputy director: Afanasev Vladimir Viktorovich (ph. 315-90-54 доб. 24)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Gots Natalia Alekseevna (ph. 315-90-54 доб. 39)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF ECONOMY (РГАЭ)

    The address: 119435, Moscow, street Big Pirogovsky, 17
    Code: 8 (095)
    Ph.: 245-26-64
    Fax: 245-26-64
    Чит. A hall: 245-81-17
    E-mail: rgae@mail.magelan.ru
    The director: Tyurin Elena Aleksandrovna (ph. 246-48-56)
    The deputy director: Minjuk Andrey Igorevich (ph. 245-81-52)
    The deputy director: Dyogtev Sergey Ivanovich (ph. 245-83-54)
    The deputy director: Asatrjan Natalia Vladimirovna (ph. 245-83-31)
    The deputy director: Badgers Anatoly Ivanovich
    The manager. чит. A hall: Mubarakshina Rimma Raufovna (ph. 245-81-17)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF THE LITERATURE AND ART (РГАЛИ)

    The address: 125212, Moscow, street Vyborg, 3, a building 2
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 159-76-85
    Fax: 159-73-86
    E-mail: rgali@list.ru, rgali@inbox.ru, rgali@rusarchives.ru
    The director: Gorjaeva Tatyana Mihajlovna (ph. 159-76-85)
    The deputy director: Zlobina Galina Raufovna (ph. 159-73-81)
    The deputy director: Starlings Alexey Evgenevich (ph. 150-78-10)
    The manager. The centre of archival communications: Drezgunova Galina Jurevna (ph. 159-73-86)
    The manager. A reading room: Chugunova Elena Evgenevna (ph. 159-75-13)
    The manager. A reading room of microfilms: Gavrilin Irina Alekseevna (ph. 156-69-52)
    Reading room
    The manager. A reading room: Chugunova Elena Evgenevna
    Reading room phone: 159-75-13
    Fax: 159-74-96, 159-73-86.
    E-mail: zakazrgali@list.ru
    Hall of microfilms
    The manager. A reading room: Gavrilin Irina Alekseevna
    The address: street Vyborg, д. 3, a building 1, room 8.
    Phone: 156-69-52 (only for prolongation of the ordered materials)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE MILITARY ARCHIVE (РГВА)

    Storehouse on Admirala Makarova street
    The address: 125212, Moscow, Admirala Makarova street, 29
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 159-80-91
    Fax: 159-85-04; 159-80-91
    Чит. A hall: 159-85-23
    E-mail: rgvarchive@mtu-net.ru
    The director: Kuzelenkov Vladimir Nikolaevich (ph. 159-80-91)
    The deputy director: Vorontsov Vadim Leonidovich (ph. 159-79-02)
    The deputy director, (быв. Storehouse TSHIDK): Korotayev Vladimir Ivanovich (ph. 150-52-75, 159-71-03)
    The deputy director: Revolvers Alexander Petrovich (ph. 159-85-04)
    The deputy director: Saharova Lyudmila Nikolaevna (ph. 159-80-21)
    The secretary: Zhabina Elena Anatolevna (ph. 159-80-91)
    The help: (ph. 159-88-39)
    Storehouse on street Vyborg
    The address: 125212, Moscow, street Vyborg, 3, a building 1
    Чит. A hall: (ph. 156-66-64)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE FAR EAST (РГИАДВ)

    The address: 690990, Vladivostok, street GSP Aleutian, 10
    Code: 8 (423-2)
    Bodies. / a fax: 41-21-29
    E-mail: rgiadv@online.vladivostok.ru
    The director: Toropov Alexander Anatolevich (ph. 41-21-29, 41-19-19)
    The deputy director: Troitsk Natalia Anatolevna

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION (РГАНТД)

    The address: 117393, Moscow, street Trade-union, 82
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 335-00-95
    Чит. A hall: 334-83-95
    Bodies. / a fax: 335-00-95
    E-mail: kanc@rgantd.ru
    URL: http://rgantd.ru
    The director: Shaposhnikov Alexander Sergeevich (ph. 335-00-95)
    The deputy director: Klein Vyacheslav Rafaelovich (ph. 245-83-75)
    The deputy director: Korneva Oga Nikolaevna (ph. 334-21-11)
    The deputy director: Bolotov Anatoly Anatolevich (ph. 718-71-18)
    The deputy директора:Успенская Larissa Viktorovna (ph. 334-45-18, 330-02-12)
    Branch RGANTD in Samara
    The address: 443096, Samara, Michurin's street, 58
    Code: 8 (846)
    Phone/fax: 336-17-85
    URL: http://www.rgantd.saminfo.ru
    E-mail: rgantd@saminfo.ru
    The director: Davidov Irina Nikolaevna (ph. 336-17-81)
    The deputy director: Pokrovsk Larissa Jurevna (ph. 336-17-96)
    The deputy director: Supranova Svetlana Nikolaevna (ph. 336-24-62)
    The deputy director: Grigorov Vladimir Mihajlovich (ph. 336-23-44)
    The chief of department of a supply with information and the publication of archival documents: Maksakov Olga Stepanovna (ph. 336-24-51)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Jashanova Vera Nikiforovna (ph. 336-24-51)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF PHONODOCUMENTS (РГАФД)

    The address: 105005, Moscow, 2nd Baumansky street, 3, the Lefortovsky palace
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 261-13-00
    Fax.: 267-20-51
    Чит. A hall: 267-80-56
    E-mail: rgafd@rusarchives.ru
    The director: Koljada Vladimir Aleksandrovich (ph. 261-13-00)
    The manager. Directors: Ivanov Tatyana Vjacheslavovna (ph. 267-18-63)
    The deputy director: Lobasheva Zynaida Vasilevna (ph. 267-20-96)
    The deputy director: Khudyakov Vitaly Zinovevich (ph. 267-20-96)
    The manager. чит.залом: Morsin Konstantin Valerevich (ph. 267-80-56)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF FILM DOCUMENTARY PHOTOGRAPHS (РГАКФД)

    The address: 143400, Moscow Region, a Krasnogorsk, street River, 1
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 562-14-64
    Fax: 562-14-64
    Чит. A cinema hall: 563-14-63, a photo: 563-39-96; for foreign customers: 563-39-37
    E-mail: filmarchives@aha.ru
    The director: Zaprjagaeva Lyudmila Petrovna (bodies. секр. 562-14-64)
    The deputy director: Alekseeva Tatyana Andreanovna (ph. 563-38-38)
    The deputy director: Kalantarova Natalia Aleksandrovna (ph. 563-42-05)
    The deputy director: Safonenko Julia Viktorovna (ph. 563-66-12)
    The deputy director: Tokmakov Vyacheslav Ivanovich (ph. 563-25-32)
    The deputy director: Knjazkova Lyudmila Borisovna (ph. 563-19-00)
    Photo reading room: Queen Galina Viktorovna, Bolshakova Nina Alekseevna (ph. 563-39-96)
    Cinema reading room: Akulina Natalia Nikolaevna, Kudryavtsev Olga Tihonovna (ph. 563-14-63)
    Reading room for foreign customers: Kolikova Elena Konstantinovna (ph. 563-39-37)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIOPOLITICAL HISTORY (РГАСПИ)

    The address: 103821, Moscow, B.Dmitrovka's street, 15
    Code: 8 (095)
    Ph.: 229-97-26
    Fax: 292-90-17
    Чит. A hall № 1: 200-40-34
    Чит. A Komintern hall (№ 2): 718-72-67
    E-mail: rchidni1@online.ru
    The director: Anderson Cyril Mihajlovich (ph. 229-97-26)
    The deputy director: Naumov Oleg Vladimirovich (ph. 200-51-12; an E-mail: rchidni2@online.ru)
    The deputy director: Shepelev Valery Nikolaevich (ph. 229-08-29)
    The deputy director: Wolves Andrey Aleksandrovich (ph. 292-77-09)
    The deputy director: Amianthus Jury Nikolaevich (ph. 229-97-45)
    The manager. Use department: Mountain Galina Vladimirovna (ph. 292-59-51)
    The manager. чит. A hall № 1: Levanovich Vera Stepanovna (ph. 200-40-34)
    The manager. чит. A Komintern hall (№ 2): Mozhajkina Valentina Pavlovna (ph. 718-72-67)

    THE RUSSIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY (РГАНИ)

    The address: 103132, Moscow, street Ilyinka, 12, an entrance 8
    Code: 8 (495)
    Ph.: 206-50-30
    Fax: 206-23-21; 206-55-87
    Чит. A hall: 206-38-15
    E-mail: puzanova_la@gov.ru
    The director: Tomilina Natalia Georgievna (ph. 206-50-06)
    The deputy director: Prozumenshchikov Michael Jurevich (ph. 206-32-86)
    The deputy director: Sugars Vladimir Vjacheslavovich (ph. 206-27-47)
    The deputy director: Shevchyuk Ivan Nikolaevich (ph. 206-23-34)
    Нач. Supply with information department: Kazarina Irina Vjacheslavovna (ph. 206-45-29)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Stepanich Lyudmila Ivanovna (ph. 206-38-15)

    ARCHIVES OF CITIES OF FEDERAL VALUE


    MOSCOW


    THE MAIN ARCHIVAL CITY DEPARTMENT OF MOSCOW (ГЛАВАРХИВ MOSCOW)

    The address: 117393, Moscow, street Trade-union, 80
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 128-67-86, 128-78-97;
    Fax: 334-44-89;
    Чит. A hall: 128-67-19 (street Trade-union); 678-82-43 (street International)
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL:
    http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/, http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/,http://www.stroi.ru/kpr/list.asp?d=2&dc=38
    The chief: Manykin Vladimir Aleksandrovich (ph. 128-78-97)
    The first deputy the chief: Gorinov Michael Mihajlovich (ph. 334-40-89)
    The deputy the chief: Romashin Igor Evgenevich (ph. 8 (499) 744-47-70)
    The deputy the chief: Kozyrev Vladimir Petrovich (ph. 8 (499) 744-58-44)
    The deputy the chief: Kubasov Ivan Vladimirovich (ph. 8 (499) 744-59-00)
    The deputy the chief: Lukin Igor Stepanovich (ph. 8 (499) 744-59-66)
    Reading room № 1 (ЦАГМ, ЦИАМ, ЦАНТДМ)
    The address: 117393, Moscow, street Trade-union, 80
    Ph.: 128-67-19
    Reading room № 2 (ЦАОПИМ, ЦМАМЛС)
    The address: 117393, Moscow, street International, 10
    Ph.: 678-82-43
    Reading room ЦААДМ
    The address: 117393, Moscow, street International, 10
    Ph.: 678-73-67

    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENTS ON ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRICTS OF THE CITY OF MOSCOW

    Archival department on the Central administrative district
    The address: Mantulinsky street, 10/1, p. 1
    Ph.: 256-98-02
    The chief: Semikolenov Igor Borisovich

    Archival department on Northern administrative district

    The address: street of the 800 anniversary of Moscow, 16
    Ph.: 906-90-00
    И.о.начальника: Krjatova Natalia Dmitrievna

    Archival department on Northeast administrative district

    The address: Tajninsky street, 16, p. 1
    Ph.: 184-62-46
    The chief: Voronetsky Tatyana Vladimirovna

    Archival department on East administrative district

    The address: 14th Park street, 4, p. 1.
    Ph.: 965-37-29
    The chief: Gribanova Natalia Olegovna

    Archival department on Southeast administrative district

    The address: 1st New Kuzminsky street, 10, p. 1, каб. 121
    Ph.: 371-13-88, 371-31-00
    The chief: Egorov Irina Olegovna

    Archival department on Southern administrative district

    The address: Brateevsky street, 21, a building 2
    Ph.: 342-26-17
    The chief: Marikina Larissa Pavlovna

    Archival department on Southwest administrative district

    The address: B.Cheremushkinskaja of street, 6, a building 1
    Ph.: 126-17-22
    The chief: Davtjan Marina Alekseevna

    Archival department on the Western administrative district

    The address: Lobachevsky of street, 66а, room 2
    Ph.: 432-32-19
    The chief: Kulybina Valentina Aleksandrovna

    Archival department on Northwest administrative district

    The address: Angels of the lane, 8
    Ph.: 943-88-80
    The chief: Skoptsova Olga Alekseevna

    Archival department on Zelenograd administrative district

    The address: Zelenograd, a building 410, sq. 108
    Ph.: 534-65-39
    The chief: Zamyatin Irina Ivanovna

    THE CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF THE CITY OF MOSCOW (ЦАГМ)

    The address: 117393, Moscow, street Trade-union, 80
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 128-78-61;
    Fax: 334-44-89;
    Чит. A hall: 128-67-19
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Kostygov Vitaly Vasilevich (ph. 128-90-67)
    The deputy director: Kondrakova Irina Veniaminovna (ph. 128-90-67)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Sorokin Evgenie Grigorevna (ph. 128-67-19)

    THE CENTRAL HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF MOSCOW (ЦИАМ)

    The address: 117393, Moscow, street Trade-union, 80
    Code: (8-095)
    Ph.: 128-68-06;
    Fax: 334-44-89; Чит. A hall: 128-67-19
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Boldin Elena Grigorevna (ph. 128-90-02)
    The deputy director: Kostyukov Olga Petrovna (ph. 128-90-02)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Sorokin Evgenie Grigorevna (ph. 128-67-19)

    THE CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF THE SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION OF MOSCOW (ЦАНТДМ)

    The address: 117393, Moscow, street Trade-union, 80
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 128-78-98;
    Fax: 334-44-89;
    Чит. A hall: 128-67-19
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Kleshchova Nelli Borisovna (ph. 128-78-98)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Sorokin Evgenie Grigorevna (ph. 128-67-19)

    THE CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF POLITICAL HISTORY OF MOSCOW (ЦАОПИМ)

    The address: 109554, Moscow, street International, 10
    Code (8-495)
    Ph.: 678-12-87, 678-75-01;
    Fax: 671-00-10;
    Чит. A hall: 678-82-43
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Nikanorova Valentina Vjacheslavovna (ph. 678-12-87)
    The deputy director: Korshunova Tatyana Nikolaevna (ph. 678-41-05)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Naumov Lydia Sergeevna (ph. 678-82-43)

    THE CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTS OF MOSCOW (ЦААДМ)

    The address: 109554, Moscow, street International, 10
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 678-70-67;
    Fax: 671-00-10;
    Чит. A hall: 678-73-67
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Kushnarev Sergey Konstantinovich (ph. 678-70-67)
    The deputy director: Sorokin Michael Jurevich (ph. 911-56-94)
    The manager. Department инф. Service: Lunin Lydia Antonovna (ph. 678-73-67)

    THE CENTRAL MOSCOW ARCHIVE-MUSEUM OF PERSONAL MEETINGS (ЦМАМЛС)

    The address: 109544, Moscow, street International, д. 10, a building 1
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 913-55-73;
    Fax: 671-00-10;
    Чит. zal:678-82-43
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Smirnova Lyudmila Ivanovna (ph. 911-21-20)
    The deputy director: Solopov Alexander Nikolaevich (ph. 911-21-20)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Naumov Lydia Sergeevna (ph. 678-82-43)

    THE CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON ELECTRONIC CARRIERS OF MOSCOW (ЦАДЭНМ)

    The address: 109544, Moscow, the International street, д. 10
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 671-00-01
    Fax: 671-00-10
    E-mail: mosarh@post.mos.ru, cadenm@mail.ru
    URL: http://mosarchiv.mos.ru/
    The director: Tikhonov Vladimir Ivanovich, к.и.н. (Ph. 671-00-01)

    ARCHIVES OF THE PERSONNEL DOCUMENTATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE DISTRICTS OF THE CITY OF MOSCOW

    Archive of the personnel documentation of the Central administrative district
    The address: Mantulinsky street, 10/1, p. 1
    Ph.: 256-98-02
    The director: Lobanova Victoria Vasilevna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Northern administrative district

    The address: street Zorge, 32/8
    Ph.: 943-00-94
    The director: Ivanov Elena Valentinovna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Northeast administrative district

    The address: street Milashenkova, 12В
    Ph.: 639-66-82
    The director: Korchagina Nadezhda Aleksandrovna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of East administrative district

    The address: Izmajlovsky ш., 47
    Ph.: 369-10-27
    The director: Pahomov Igor Nikolaevich

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Southeast administrative district

    The address: 1st New Kuzminsky street, 10, p. 1, каб. 121
    Ph.: 709-77-59
    The director: Antipova Olga Anatolevna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Southern administrative district

    The address: Domodedovsky street, 24, a building 3
    Ph.: 391-00-70
    The director: Mihajlova Larissa Pavlovna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Southwest administrative district

    The address: Volgin's street, 14, a building 1
    Ph.: 724-72-09
    The director: Koveshnikova Anzhelika Viktorovna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of the Western administrative district

    The address: Poklonnaja street, 10
    Ph.: 249-75-05
    The director: Kiselyov Nikolay Ivanovich

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Northwest administrative district

    The address: street of General Beloborodova, 28; street of marshal Birjuzova, 7
    Ph.: 943-20-66
    The director: Artsishevsky Alla Nikolaevna

    Archive of the personnel documentation of Zelenograd administrative district

    The address: Zelenograd, a building 622
    Ph.: 536-77-59
    The director: Danova Elena Borisovna

    ARCHIVE OF THE PERSONNEL DOCUMENTATION OF THE ORGANIZATIONS OF THE CONSUMER MARKET AND SERVICES

    The address: 113105, Moscow, Warsaw ш., д. 13
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 952-02-05
    The director: Shemjakin Vladimir Petrovich (ph. 952-02-05)
    The deputy director: Pronin Svetlana Viktorovna (ph. 952-02-05)

    ST.-PETERSBURG


    ARCHIVAL COMMITTEE SANKT-PETERBURGA And LENINGRAD REGION (AK СПбиЛО)


    The address: 191015, S.-Peterburg, street Taurian, 39
    Code: (8-812)
    Ph.: 271-44-55; 271-40-28
    Fax: 271-75-61
    E-mail: karchive@gov.spb.ru
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/akspb/index.shtml
    The chairman of Archival committee: Jashkov Anatoly Dmitrievich (ph. 271-44-55)
    The deputy the chairman of Committee: Zaharova Elena Jurevna (ph. 271-11-35)
    The deputy the chairman of Committee: Mogalchuk Leonid Ivanovich (ph. 271-00-98)
    The deputy the chairman of Committee-chief of department on a management of archival service of area: Karbainova Valentina Ivanovna (ph. 271-36-49)

    The CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГА SPb)


    The address: 192171, S.-Peterburg, street Varfolomeevsky, 15
    Code: (8-812)
    Ph.: 560-68-62; 560-68-64
    Чит. A hall: 560-15-46
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgaspb/index.shtml
    The director: Zernov Tatyana Aleksandrovna (ph. 560-68-68)
    The deputy director on scientific work: Rumjantseva Irina Viktorovna (ph. 560-40-01)
    The manager. Publication and supply with information department: Cherepenina Nadezhda Jurevna (ph. 560-05-04)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Fedulina Larissa Jakovlevna (ph. 560-15-46)

    The CENTRAL STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГИА SPb)


    The address: 190121, S.-Peterburg, street Pskov, 18
    Code: (8-812)
    Ph.: 318-79-61
    Fax: 318-79-61
    Чит. A hall: 318-77-51
    E-mail: cgia@mail.lank.net
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgiaspb/index.shtml
    The director: Shishkin Valery Matveevich (ph. 318-78-68)
    The deputy the director: Suntsova Elena Alekseevna (ph. 318-79-61)
    Zav.chitalnym hall: the Reguelder-rose Maria Mihajlovna (ph. 318-77-51)

    The CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE of the LITERATURE And ART SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГАЛИ SPb)


    The address: 191121, S.-Peterburg, street Shpalernaja, 34
    Code: (8-812)
    Ph.: 272-25-57
    Fax: 272-53-97
    Чит. A hall: 272-93-72
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgalispb/index.shtml
    The director: Georgievsky Larissa Sergeevna (bodies. / a fax 272-53-97)
    The deputy director: Malyshev Oleg Ivanovich (ph. 272-70-63)
    Зав.отделом information: Bonitenko Adija Konstantinovna (ph. 272-93-72)

    The CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE KINOFOTOFONODOKUMENTOV SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГАКФФД SPb)


    The address: 193015, St.-Petersburg, Taurian ул., 39
    Code: (8-812)
    Bodies. The help: 274-43-29
    Fax: 274-43-29
    E-mail: archive@photoarchive.spb.ru
    URL: www.photoarchive.spb.ru; spb.rusarchives.ru/cgakffdspb/index.shtml
    The director: Golovina Alexander Aleksandrovna (ph. 274-43-29)
    The deputy director: Telenkov Vadim Georgievich (ph. 274-41-28)
    The manager. A reading room: Pyzhova Ljubov Nikolaevna (ph. 310-35-89)

    The CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE of SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTATION SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГАНТД SPb)


    The address: 193036, S.-Peterburg, 5th Soviet street, 33
    Code: (8-812)
    Ph.: 271-50-56
    Чит. A hall: 274-26-97
    Fax: 271-77-82, 271-60-36
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgantdspb/index.shtml
    The director: Taradin Vladimir Vladimirovich (ph. 271-74-07)
    The deputy director: Fomitchyov Nadezhda Fedorovna (ph. 271-60-36)
    The manager. чит. A hall: Bogdanovich Lyudmila Nikolaevna

    The CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE of ISTORIKO-POLITICAL DOCUMENTS SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГАИПД SPb)


    The address (new building): 191015, S.-Peterburg, Taurian street, 39
    The address (old building): 193060, street Smolnogo 1/3
    Code: (8-812)
    Ph.: 271-39-78
    Fax: 271-75-61
    Чит. A hall: 274-10-66
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgaipdspb/index.shtml
    The director: Baburin Igor Petrovich (ph. 271-41-09, 276-66-74)
    The deputy director: Tuzova Galina Pavlovna (ph. 271-39-78, 274-57-29)
    Зав.отделом uses and publications: Popova Vera Igorevna (ph. 274-10-66)

    The CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE of DOCUMENTS ON STAFF SANKT-PETERBURGA (ЦГАЛС SPb)


    The address: 191019, SPb., street Dnepropetrovsk, 9
    Code: (8-812)
    Bodies. Of help service: 572-12-57, 271-75-68
    Fax: 274-23-54
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/cgalsspb/index.shtml
    Department on work with notarial documents (the former Notarial archive)
    The address: 194352, Lilac parkway, д.18 a building 1
    Ph.: 516-69-70
    The director: Ivanov Ljubov Petrovna (ph. 340-92-57)
    Зав.отделом: Zhavoronkova Elena Nikolaevna (ph. 340-92-58)

    LABORATORY OF MAINTENANCE OF SAFETY OF DOCUMENTS (ЛОСД)


    The address: 191194, St.-Petersburg, street Shpalernaja, 34
    Code: (8-812)
    Fax: 272-98-84
    URL: spb.rusarchives.ru/lab/index.shtml
    The director: Ivanov Valentine Ivanovich (ph. 271-40-13, 272-98-84)
    The deputy director: Kirillov Olga Nikolaevna (ph. 272-35-22)

    ARCHIVES OF REPUBLICS


    REPUBLIC ADYGEA


    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF REPUBLIC ADYGEA


    The address: 385000, Republic Adygea, Maikop of street Country, 236
    Code: (8-877-22)
    Fax: 2-59-58
    The chief: Snahova Asya Umarovna t.57-09-29

    NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC ADYGEA


    The address: 385006, Republic Adygea, Maikop, street of Kalinin, 220
    Code: (8-877-22)
    The director: Ragulina Olga Vasilevna t.53-57-74

    REPUBLIC ALTAI


    THE STATE ARCHIVAL SERVICE OF REPUBLIC ALTAI (GAS РА)


    The address: 649000, Republic Altai, Gorno-Altaisk, street E.Palkina, 1.
    Code: (8-388-2)
    Fax: 3-27-67
    E-mail: archiv@mail.gorny.ru
    URL:
    http://archive.altai-republic.ru/
    The head: Pak Yemelyan Petrovich t.2-27-17
    The deputy the head: Chaps Alexander Nikolaevich t.2-44-18

    REPUBLIC BASHKORTOSTAN


    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES AT THE REPUBLIC BASHKORTOSTAN GOVERNMENT


    The address: 450077, Ufa, Lenin's street, 37
    Code: (8-347-2)
    Fax: 22-10-02
    E-mail: basharchiv_aat@gasrb.ru
    URL: http://www.gasrb.ru
    The chief: Hismatullin Ahmet Ahatovich (ph. 72-10-02)
    The deputy the chief: Galljamov Ilfat Vaisovich (ph. 73-59-21)

    THE CENTRAL STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC BASHKORTOSTAN


    The address: 450000, Ufa, K.Marx's street, 4
    Code: (8-347-2)
    E-mail: cgiarb_aat@gasrb.ru
    The director: Shirgazin Rashit Zakievich (ph. 22-04-13)
    The deputy the Director: and: Grigorenko Lyudmila Fyodorovna (ph. 23-44-25)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF PUBLIC ASSOCIATIONS OF REPUBLIC BASHKORTOSTAN


    The address: 450000, Ufa, street Soviet, 7
    Code: (8-347-2)
    Fax: 23-47-61
    E-mail: cgaoorb_aat@gasrb.ru
    The director: Murzahanova Sajda Nurimanovna (ph. 23-47-61)
    The deputy the director: Valishin Rafkat Ahmatovich (ph. 22-89-84)

    REPUBLIC BURYATIYA


    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF REPUBLIC BURYATIYA


    The address: 670000, Ulan-Ude, street Suhe-Batora, 9а
    Code: (8-301-2)
    Fax: 21-46-34
    E-mail: narb@pochta.ru
    PredsedatelBarannikova Lydia Jakovlevna (ph. 21-41-77)
    The deputy председателяЛыксокова Vera Tsedashievna (ph. 21-86-16)

    NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC BURYATIYA


    The address: 670001, Ulan-Ude, Lenin's street, 54
    Code: (8-301-2)
    The director: Buhaeva Marina Grigorevna (ph. 21-21-80)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON REPUBLIC BURYATIYA STAFF


    The address: 670013, Ulan-Ude, street Kljuchevsky, 31.
    Code: (8-301-2)
    The director: Lineitseva Natalia Georgievna (ph. 37-19-77)
    The main keeper фондовНехланова Olga Valentinovna (ph. 37-19-77)

    REPUBLIC DAGESTAN


    COMMITTEE OF THE GOVERNMENT OF REPUBLIC DAGESTAN ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES


    The address: 367032, Makhachkala, M.Gadzhiev's street, 172
    Code: (8-872-2)
    Fax: 67-92-56
    PredsedatelChurlanova Patimat Kurbanovna (ph. 67-92-56, 69-42-09)
    The deputy председателяУрдашева Louise Omarovna (ph. 69-42-08
    И.о. The Deputy председателяАбдулаев Gamid Alievich (ph. 67-92-46

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC DAGESTAN


    The address: 367032, Makhachkala, M.Gadzhiev's street, 172
    Code: (8-872-2)
    The director: Abdulaev Gamid Alievich (ph. 67-92-46)

    REPUBLICAN STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF


    The address: 367032, Makhachkala, M.Gadzhiev's street, 172
    Code: (8-872-2)
    The director: Давудова Zaire Jamudinovna (ph. 68-08-29)

    REPUBLIC INGUSHETIA


    THE STATE ARCHIVAL SERVICE OF REPUBLIC INGUSHETIA


    The address: 386102, Nazran, Nasyrkortsky м/о, street Western, 57
    Code: (8-873-2)
    Fax: 22-50-29
    RukovoditelKotikova Madina Magomedovna (ph. 22-84-12)
    The deputy руководителяЧахкиев Dzhabrail Jurevich (ph. 22-50-29)
    The deputy руководителяТутаева Izabella Abdul-Kadyrovna (ph. 22-64-31)

    THE KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLIC


    ARCHIVAL SERVICE OF THE KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLIC


    The address: 360001, Nalchik, street Bitter, 13
    Code: (8-866-2)
    Fax: 42-60-68
    E-mail: archives_kbr@mail.ru
    RukovoditelKarov Arsene Hasanovich (ph. 42-58-26)
    The deputy руководителяЗумакулова Nelli Ibragimovna (ph. 42-08-56)
    The deputy руководителяТаова Tamara Kamilevna (ph. 42-08-56)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLIC


    The address: 360601, Nalchik, street Bitter, 13
    Code: (8-866-22)
    The director: Shogentsukova Oksana Nurievna (ph. 42-60-67)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLIC


    360601, Nalchik, street B.Huranova, 10
    Code: (8-866-22)
    The director: Ashhotova Raisa Muhamedovna (ph. 47-40-53)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE KABARDINO-BALKARIAN REPUBLIC


    The address: 360601, Nalchik, street B.Huranova, 10
    Code: (8-866-22)
    The director: Ajukaeva Elmira Fardinovna (ph. 40-63-18)

    REPUBLIC KALMYKIA


    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF REPUBLIC KALMYKIA


    358000, Elista, Pushkin's street, 9а
    The address: the Code: (8-847-22)
    PredsedatelShaldanova Larissa Badmaevna (ph. 5-76-85)
    The deputy председателяБухаков Alexander Jurevich (ph. 5-78-00)

    NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC KALMYKIA


    The address: 358000, Elista, Pushkin's street, 9а
    Code: (8-847-22)
    The director: Kozhenbaeva Larissa Petrovna (ph. 2-28-23)
    The deputy the director: Dangrinov Gennady Fedorovich (ph. 5-74-62)
    The deputy the director: Atueva Valentina Zurgadaevna (ph. 2-28-23)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON REPUBLIC KALMYKIA STAFF

    The address: 358000, Elista, Pushkin's street, 9а
    Code: (8-847-22)
    The director: Rotova Nina Mihajlovna (ph. 5-75-69)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTATION OF REPUBLIC KALMYKIA

    The address: 358000, Elista, Pushkin's street, 9а
    Code: (8-847-22)
    The director: Buttsinov Evgenie Evgenevich (ph. 5-83-80)

    KARACHAEVO-CIRCASSIAN REPUBLIC


    DEPARTMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF KARACHAEVO-CIRCASSIAN REPUBLIC

    The address: 369000, Cherkessk, street May Day, 24
    Code: (8-878-22)
    The chief: Kodzhakova Fatima Sagitovna (ph. 6-42-31)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF KARACHAEVO-CIRCASSIAN REPUBLIC

    The address: 369000, Cherkessk, street May Day, 24
    Code: (8-878-22)
    The director: the Beard Irina Aleksandrovna (ph. 6-31-89)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF SOCIAL MOVEMENTS AND PARTIES OF KARACHAEVO-CIRCASSIAN REPUBLIC

    The address: 369000, Cherkessk, Lenin's avenue. 54а
    Code: (8-878-22)
    The director: Kuzmin Valentine Adolfovna (ph. 5-58-89)

    REPUBLIC KARELIYA


    THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND OF REPUBLIC KARELIYA PUBLIC RELATIONS

    The address: 185035, Republic Kareliya, Petrozavodsk, Lenin's square, 2
    Code: (8-814-2)
    Fax: 78-35-96
    E-mail: mincult@karelia.ru
    URL: http://mincult.karelia.ru
    The minister: Brun Galina Tojvovna (ph. 78-35-96)
    The chief: Nilov Vera Ivanovna (ph. 76-41-94)

    NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC KARELIYA

    The address: 185610, Petrozavodsk, street of Kuibyshev, 6а
    Code: (8-814-2)
    Fax: 78-52-16
    E-mail: narchive@karelia.ru
    URL: http://archives.karelia.ru/nark
    The director: Chistjakov Oleg Georgievich (ph. 78-52-16)
    The deputy the director: Petuhova Irina Gennadevna (ph. 78-52-16)
    The deputy the director: Noskova Svetlana Aleksandrovna (ph. 78-05-29)

    THE KARELIAN STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY

    The address: 185035, Petrozavodsk, Antropov's street, 5а
    Code: (8-814-2)
    E-mail: kgani@onego.ru
    URL: http://archives.karelia.ru/kgani
    The director: Pashkov Julia Grigorevna (ph. 78-49-02)

    REPUBLIC KOMI


    ARCHIVAL AGENCY OF REPUBLIC KOMI

    The address: 167982, Syktyvkar, street May Day, 90
    Code: (8-821-2)
    Fax: 24-61-55
    E-mail: archkom@mail.ru
    URL: http://www.rkomi.ru/gosud/arhiv/index.php
    The chief: Romanovich Vladimir Viktorovich (ph. 24-05-26)
    The deputy the chief: Damjanovska Larissa Nikolaevna (ph. 20-17-33)

    REPUBLIC KOMI OFFICIAL BODY "NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC KOMI" (GU РК<НАЦИОНАЛЬНЫЙ АРХИВ РК>)

    The address: 167982, Syktyvkar, street May Day, 90
    Code: (8-821-2)
    E-mail: arhivrk@rambler.ru
    URL: http://www.rkomi.ru/gosud/arhiv/nacarhiv.php
    The director: Lahtionova Tatyana Ivanovna (ph. 24-07-36)
    The deputy the director: Guljaev Elena Viktorovna (ph. 24-52-60)

    OFFICIAL BODY REPUBLICAN ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF> (ГУ "РАДЛС")

    The address: 167982, Syktyvkar, street Petrozavodsk, 17
    Code: (8-821-2)
    Fax: 51-23-35
    E-mail: cav1959@rol.ru
    URL: http://www.rkomi.ru/gosud/arhiv/resparhiv.php
    The director: Losev Valery Aleksandrovich (ph. 51-23-35)

    MARIA'S ЭЛ REPUBLIC


    COMMITTEE OF REPUBLIC OF MARIAS ЭЛ ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES

    The address: 424000, Ioshkar Ola, street K.Marksa, 82
    Code: (8-836-2)
    Fax: 45-08-50
    E-mail: archiv@gov.mari.ru
    URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/
    PredsedatelKulalaeva Raisa Anatolevna (ph. 45-08-50)
    The deputy председателяМайорова Tatyana Mihajlovna (ph. 45-26-37)
    The deputy председателяМаринова Svetlana Ivanovna (ph. 45-59-21)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC OF MARIAS ЭЛ

    The address: 424000, Ioshkar Ola, street K.Marksa, 82
    Code: (8-836-2)
    E-mail: gamariel@mail.ru
    URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/gamariel/index.htm
    The director: Kiselyov Lydia Anatolevna (ph. 45-42-37)
    The deputy the director: Shomina Valentina Pavlovna (ph. 45-08-91)
    The deputy the director: Sidorkin Irina Leonidovna (ph. 45-59-17)
    The deputy the director: Opolchentseva Nadezhda Veniaminovna (ph. 45-72-41)

    THE MARI REPUBLICAN CENTER OF STORAGE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF

    The address: 424001, Ioshkar Ola, Lenin avenue, 40
    Code: (8-836-2)
    URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/con_files/con_3.html
    The director: Kozhinov Margarita Viktorovna (ph. 45-12-88)
    The deputy the Director: аДанилова Nina Anatolevna (ph. 11-15-70)

    REPUBLICAN SERVICE OF FORMATION OF ARCHIVAL FUND OF REPUBLIC OF MARIAS ЭЛ

    The address: 424001, Ioshkar Ola, Lenin avenue, 27
    Code: (8-836-2)
    URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/con_files/con_4.html
    The director: Kitaeva Alevtina Anatolevna (ph. 41-15-37)
    The deputy the Director: аДенисова Tatyana Nikolaevna (ph. 41-15-37)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTATION OF REPUBLIC OF MARIAS ЭЛ

    The address: 424001, Ioshkar Ola, Lenin's avenue, 27
    Code: (8-836-2)
    E-mail: gaavd@yandex.ru
    URL: http://gov.mari.ru/archives/11proba/con_1m.htm
    The director: Petrov Elena Vladimirovna (ph. 45-69-72)
    The deputy the Director: аСоболева Victoria Vladimirovna (ph. 45-69-72)

    REPUBLIC MORDOVIA


    REPUBLICAN ARCHIVAL SERVICE OF REPUBLIC MORDOVIA

    The address: 430010, Saransk, street Republican, 20
    Code: (8-834-2)
    E-mail: arhrm@whrm.moris.ru
    Fax: 48-07-73
    The chief: Jushkin Jury Frolovich (ph. 47-22-29)
    The deputy the chief: Chereseva Lyudmila Vladimirovna (ph. 47-25-05)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC MORDOVIA

    The address: 430000, Saransk, street Moscow, 31
    Code: (8-834-2)
    URL: http://whrm.moris.ru/cultura/arh.html
    The director: Baykov Olga Anatolevna (ph. 47-22-04)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF REPUBLIC MORDOVIA

    The address: 430010, Saransk, street Moscow, 33
    Code: (8-834-2)
    URL: http://whrm.moris.ru/cultura/arh.html
    The director: Listratov Pavel Vasilevich (ph. 47-23-80)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON REPUBLIC MORDOVIA STAFF

    The address: 430010, Saransk, street Moscow, 31
    Code: (8-834-2)
    The director: Vorozhejkina Nina Fyodorovea (ph. 47-21-85)

    REPUBLIC SAKHA (YAKUTIA)


    COMMITTEE OF THE STATE ARCHIVAL SERVICE AT THE GOVERNMENT REPUBLICS SAKHAS (YAKUTIA)

    The address: 677007, Yakutsk, street of Kirov, 14
    Code: (8-411-2)
    Fax: 45-01-70
    E-mail: kgas@sakha.ru
    URL: http://sakha.gov.ru/main.asp?c=804
    PredsedatelKonstantinov Nikolay Romanovich (ph. 45-01-70)
    The deputy председателяРумянцев Peter Vasilevich (ph. 45-00-80)

    NATIONAL ARCHIVE REPUBLICS SAKHAS (YAKUTIA)

    The address: 677009, Yakutsk, street Dzerzhinsky, 41
    Code: (8-411-2)
    Fax: 43-96-32
    E-mail: archiv@sakha.ru
    The director: Zaharova Ajtalina Afanasevna (ph. 43-96-32)

    BRANCH OF NATIONAL ARCHIVE REPUBLICS SAKHAS (YAKUTIA)

    The address: 677007, Yakutsk, street of Kirov, 14
    Code: (8-411-2)
    Fax: 45-01-90
    The director: Malysheva Natalia Nikolaevna (ph. 45-01-90)

    THE CENTER OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF REPUBLICS SAKHAS (YAKUTIA)

    The address: 677007, Yakutsk, street of Kirov, 14
    Code: (8-411-2)
    Fax: 45-06-45
    E-mail: cdls@mail.ykt.ru
    The director: Konstantinova Saskylana Prokopevna (ph. 45-06-45)

    REPUBLIC NORTHERN OSSETIA-ALANIJA


    ARCHIVAL SERVICE AT THE REPUBLIC GOVERNMENT NORTHERN OSSETIA-ALANIJA

    The address: 362019, Vladikavkaz, street Pushkin, 10
    Code: (8-867-2)
    Fax: 53-78-81
    RukovoditelMetsaev Edward Mihajlovich (ph. 53-78-81)
    The deputy руководителяФидарова Rita Mihajlovna (ph. 53-99-09)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC NORTHERN OSSETIA-ALANIJA

    The address: 362002, Vladikavkaz, street Chapaeva, 25
    Code: (8-867-2)
    The director: Zaseeva Larissa Sozyrovna (ph. 76-68-86)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE ISTORIKO OF POLITICAL DOCUMENTS OF REPUBLIC NORTHERN OSSETIA-ALANIJA

    The address: 362019, Vladikavkaz, street Pushkin, 10
    Code: (8-867-2)
    The director: Vanieva Elvira Borisovna (ph. 53-36-48)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON REPUBLIC STAFF NORTHERN OSSETIA-ALANIJA

    The address: 362019, Vladikavkaz, street Pushkin, 10
    Code: (8-867-2)
    The director: Arbieva Zalina Ramazanovna (ph. 54-92-78)

    REPUBLIC TATARSTAN


    THE MAIN ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT AT THE REPUBLIC TATARSTAN CABINET

    The address: 420111, Kazan, street Kremlin 2/6
    Code: (8-843)
    Fax: 292-37-60
    E-mail: aukmrt@kabmin.tatarstan.ru
    URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/1gau
    The chief: Danil Ismagilovich (ph. 292-87-94)
    The deputy the chief: Tsyganov Olga Gennadevna (ph. 292-93-31)

    NATIONAL ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC TATARSTAN

    The address: 420111, Kazan, street Kavi Nadzhmi, 20/12
    Code: (8-843)
    Phone/fax 292-42-15, 279-41-19
    E-mail: nart@archive.gov.tatarstan.ru
    URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/2nart
    The director: Gorokhov Lyudmila Vasilevna (ph. 292-42-54)
    The deputy the director: Neroznikova Natalia Dmitrievna (ph. 279-41-19)
    The deputy the director: Sharangina Natalia Aleksandrovna (ph. 292-42-07)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ISTORIKO-POLITICAL DOCUMENTATION OF REPUBLIC TATARSTAN

    The address: 420066, Kazan, street of Decembrists, 4
    Code: (8-843)
    Fax: 292-83-74
    E-mail: ipdrt@archive.gov.tatarstan.ru
    URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/3ipd
    The director: Jusupova Nailja Vakifovna (ph. 541-39-11)
    The deputy the director: Huzeeva Ljubov Vladimirovna (ph. 292-84-24)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON REPUBLIC TATARSTAN STAFF

    The address: 420029, Kazan, street on March, 8th, 5а
    Code: (8-843)
    E-mail: gadlc@archive.gov.tatarstan.ru
    URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/4dls
    The director: Gizatullina Svetlana Anatolevna (ph. 279-41-39)
    The deputy the director: Хамидуллина Venus Garifullovna (ph. 279-41-49)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTS OF REPUBLIC TATARSTAN

    The address: 420066, Kazan, street of Decembrists, 4
    Code: (8-843)
    E-mail: aukmrt@kabmin.tatarstan.ru
    URL: http://www.archive.gov.tatarstan.ru/_go/anonymous/main/?path=/pages/ru/5avd
    The director: Gorokhov Sergey Nikolaevich (ph. 292-86-88)

    REPUBLIC TYVA


    ARCHIVAL AGENCY OF REPUBLIC TYVA

    The address: 667003, Kyzyl, street Kechil-oola, 91
    Code: (8-394-22)
    Fax: 5-48-45
    E-mail: arhivtuva@mail.ru
    URL: http://www.arhivtuva.da.ru/
    PredsedatelChydym Dangyt Irgitovich (ph. 5-48-45)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC TYVA
    The address: 667003, Kyzyl, street Kechil-oola, 91
    Code: (8-394-22)
    The director: saaja Tamara Sedipolovna (ph. 5-47-07)

    THE UDMURT REPUBLIC


    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES AT THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UDMURT REPUBLIC

    The address: 426011, Izhevsk, street of Borodino, 21
    Code: (8-341-2)
    Fax: 75-44-97
    E-mail: comarch@udmnet.ru; komitet@gasur.izhnet.ru
    URL: http://gasur.narod.ru/comarch/
    PredsedatelKorobejnikova Nadezhda Kuzminichna (ph. 75-42-96)
    The deputy deputy збЉ.председателяПушкарёва Nadezhda Gennadevna (ph. 75-19-08)
    The deputy председателяРогожникова Natalia Lvovna (ph. 75-43-09)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF THE UDMURT REPUBLIC

    The address: 426034, Izhevsk, street Udmurt, 264
    Code: (8-341-2)
    Fax: 25-84-74
    E-mail: cga@udmnet.ru; cgaur@gasur.izhnet.ru
    URL: http://gasur.narod.ru/cga/
    The director: Vasilechko Natalia Vladimirovna (ph. 25-84-74)
    The deputy the director: Krasilnikova Natalia Anatolevna (ph. 25-84-74)
    The deputy the director: Salabanov Valery Vjacheslavovich (ph. 37-54-99)
    The deputy the director: Makarova Irina Anatolevna (ph. 25-83-17)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE UDMURT REPUBLIC

    The address: 426034, Izhevsk, street Udmurt, 264б
    Code: (8-341-2)
    E-mail: cdni@udmnet.ru; cdni@gasur.izhnet.ru
    URL: http://gasur.narod.ru/cdni/
    The director: Ushakov Elena Murmanovna (ph. 25-50-55)
    The deputy the director: Beznosova Olga Mihajlovna (ph. 25-53-88)
    The deputy the director: Maksimov Vladimir Valentinovich (ph. 25-53-33)
    The Deputy the director-main the keeper: Melnitsyna Nadezhda Ivanovna (ph. 25-50-55)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIALLY-LEGAL DOCUMENTS OF THE UDMURT REPUBLIC

    The address: 426034, Izhevsk, street Udmurt, 264б
    Code: (8-341-2)
    Fax: 25-51-66 (соед. 239)
    E-mail: gspd@gasur.izhnet.ru
    The director: Zajtseva Irina Nikolaevna (ph. 25-53-88)
    The Deputy the director-main the keeper: Vasilkiv Tatyana Mihajlovna (ph. 25-51-66)

    REPUBLIC KHAKASSIA


    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES AT THE REPUBLIC KHAKASSIA GOVERNMENT

    The address: 655019, Republic Khakassia, Abakan, Lenin's avenue, 67
    Code: (8-390-2)
    E-mail: arhive@khakasnet.ru
    The chairman: Tsybina Valentina Vladimirovna (ph. 29-92-10)
    Зам the chairman: Sushkova Tatyana Adolfovna (ph. 22-46-06)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC KHAKASSIA

    The address: 655017, Abakan, street ShChetinkina, 32
    Code: (8-390-22)
    E-mail: cgarh@khakasnet.ru
    The director: Sushkova Tatyana Adolfovna (ph. 22-46-06)

    BRANCH OF THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF REPUBLIC KHAKASSIA

    The address: 655017, Abakan, street ShChetinkina, 32
    Code: (8-390-22)
    The director: Chebochakova Valentina Prokopevna (ph. 22-24-19)

    THE CHECHEN REPUBLIC

    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE CHECHEN REPUBLIC

    The address: 364051, Grozny, avenue of the Victory, 14, sq. 4
    Code: (8-871-2)
    Fax: 22-34-87
    The chief: Muzaev Magomed Nurdinovich (ph. 22-34-87)
    The deputy the chief: аИнуркаева Lajla Dzhamulaevna (ph. 22-34-87)

    THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC


    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE, ON AFFAIRS OF NATIONALITIES, THE INFORMATION POLICY AND ARCHIVAL BUSINESS OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC

    The address: 428015, the Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, street Urukova, д. 2 "And"
    Code: (8-835-2)
    Fax: 42-08-80
    E-mail: chuvasharshive@cap.ru
    URL: http://gov.cap.ru/main.asp?govid=1
    The deputy the minister of management on affairs of archives Minkulta of Chuvashiya: Vyjkin Anatoly Vasilevich (ph. 42-01-33)
    The chief of department of the state and municipal archives: Ignatyev Olga Valerevna (ph. 42-05-53)
    The chief: Arhipov Mefody Mihajlovich (ph. 42-07-78)

    РГУ "THE STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC"

    The address: 428000, the Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, Lenin's avenue, д. 16 "In"
    Code: (8-835-2)
    E-mail: gia@cap.ru
    The director: Ertmakova Galina Vasilevna (ph. 62-38-94)
    The deputy the director: Drozdovsky Elena Pavlovna (ph. 62-41-68)

    РГУ "THE STATE ARCHIVE OF MODERN HISTORY OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC"

    The address: 428020, the Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, Gladkov's street, д. 6
    Code: (8-835-2)
    The director: Sergeev Anatoly Nikolaevich (ph. 42-17-08)

    РГУ "THE STATE ARCHIVE TEHNOTRONNOJ OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC"

    The address: 428015, the Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, street Urukova, д. 2 "And"
    Code: (8-835-2)
    E-mail: archiv1@cap.ru
    The director: Krasnov Anna Evgenevna (ph. 42-08-80)

    РГУ "THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE PRESS OF THE CHUVASH REPUBLIC"

    The address: 428020, the Chuvash Republic, Cheboksary, Gladkov's street, д. 6
    Code: (8-835-2)
    E-mail: arhivpechat@mail.ru
    The director: Grigoriev Roza Naumovna (ph. 21-28-04)

    ARCHIVES OF EDGES


    ALTAY TERRITORY



    MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVAL BUSINESS OF ADMINISTRATION OF ALTAY TERRITORY

    The address: 656049, Barnaul, Anatoly's street, 72
    Code: (8-385-2)
    Fax: 63-15-45
    E-mail: archiv@ab.ru
    URL:
    http://www.archiv.ab.ru
    The chief: Kutishchev Victor Nikolaevich (ph. 63-19-86)
    The deputy the chief: Antonenko Veronica Vitalevna (ph. 63-53-69)
    The deputy the chief: Aged men Victor Vladimirovich (ph. 63-35-53)
    The deputy the chief: Danelia Nina Ivanovna (ph. 63-18-76)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE OF ARCHIVAL FUND OF ALTAY TERRITORY (TSHAF АК)

    The address: 656049, Barnaul, Anatoly's street, 72
    Code: (8-385-2)
    URL: http://www.archiv.ab.ru/fond/chaf.htm
    The chief: TsentraDanelija Nina Ivanovna (ph. 23-35-53)

    DEPARTMENT OF THE SPECIAL DOCUMENTATION OF MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVAL BUSINESS OF ADMINISTRATION OF ALTAY TERRITORY (OSD УАДААК)

    The address: 656023, Barnaul, street 5th Western, 85
    Code: (8-385-2)
    URL: http://www.archiv.ab.ru/fond/spec_doc.htm
    The chief: Zhdanov Galina Dmitrievna (ph. 33-36-41)

    KRASNODAR TERRITORY



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF KRASNODAR TERRITORY

    The address: 350000 Krasnodar, street of Communards, 89
    Code: (8-861)
    Fax: 274-31-55
    E-mail: kubanarchive@mail.ru
    URL: http://www.kubanarchive.ru/
    The chief: Gorkovenko Valentina Valentinovna (ph. 253-02-08)
    The deputy the chief: Kaldina Evgenie Mihajlovna (ph. 259-64-36)
    The deputy the chief: Orlova Tatyana Kirillovna (ph. 274-31-33)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF KRASNODAR TERRITORY

    The address: 350058, Krasnodar, street Stavropol, 151
    Code: (8-861)
    Fax: 233-89-38
    The director: Maleeva Natalia Viktorovna (ph. 233-89-70)
    The deputy the director: Puras Lyudmila Mihajlovna (ph. 233-88-19)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF KRASNODAR TERRITORY

    The address: 350000, Krasnodar, street of academician Pavlova, 122
    Code: (8-861)
    Fax: 255-89-32
    The director: Matjushchenko Pavel Petrovich (ph. 255-40-61)
    The deputy the director: the Cooper Irina Jurevna (ph. 255-63-81)

    ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF KRASNODAR TERRITORY

    The address: 360072, Krasnodar, street Moscow, 69
    Code: (8-861)
    The director: Temirov Stanislav Grigorevich (ph. 274-24-69)
    The deputy the director: Averyanov Natalia Sergeevna (ph. 274-24-69)

    KRASNOYARSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL AGENCY OF ADMINISTRATION OF KRASNOYARSK REGION

    The address: 660049, Krasnoyarsk, street K.Marksa, 6
    Code: (8-391-2)
    Fax: 27-07-57
    E-mail: kraykomarh@4mail.ru
    URL: http://www.krasarh.ru/
    PredsedatelPushkareva Valentina Nikolaevna (ph. 27-75-09)
    The deputy председателяДевятловский Victor Aleksandrovich (ph. 21-17-47)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF KRASNOYARSK REGION

    The address: 660049, Krasnoyarsk, street K.Marksa, 6
    Code: (8-391-2)
    The director: Sordija Olga Robertovna (ph. 27-33-93)
    The deputy the director: Minina Svetlana Aleksandrovna (ph. 27-78-50)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE AND STUDYING OF DOCUMENTS OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF KRASNOYARSK REGION

    The address: 660021, Krasnoyarsk, street Robespera, 4
    Code: (8-391-2)
    The director: Limaeva Ljubov Ivanovna (ph. 21-17-47)

    PRIMORSKI TERRITORY



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION STAFF OF PRIMORSKI TERRITORY

    The address: 690090, Vladivostok, street Aleutian, 10
    Code: (8-423-2)
    Fax: 41-26-00
    E-mail: archives@primorsky.ru, ait@primorsky.ru
    URL: http://www.primorsky.ru/administration/archive
    The chief: Popovich Anna Pavlovna (ph. 41-33-30)
    The deputy the chief: Gonohova Natalia Sergeevna (ph. 41-04-10)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF PRIMORSKI TERRITORY

    The address: 690090, Vladivostok, street Aleutian, 10
    Code: (8-423-2)
    Fax: 41-19-35
    E-mail: arhivpk@mail.primorye.ru
    The director: Kolesnik Oksana Aleksandrovna (ph. 41-19-35)
    The deputy the director: Tantsurenko Ekaterina Ilinichna (ph. 41-19-31)

    STAVROPOL TERRITORY



    COMMITTEE OF STAVROPOL TERRITORY ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES

    The address: 355003, Stavropol, street of Lomonosov, 12
    Code: (8-865-2)
    Fax: 35-52-50
    E-mail: archiv@stavropoi.ru; stavkomarchiv@mail.ru
    The chairman: Vasilev Victor Nikolaevich (ph. 35-52-50)
    The deputy the chairman: Dolgova Elena Ivanovna (ph. 35-52-56)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF STAVROPOL TERRITORY (ГАСК)

    The address: 355003, Stavropol, street of Lomonosov, 12
    Code: (8-865-2)
    Fax: 35-52-51
    The director: Petrov Elena Vasilevna (ph. 35-52-51)
    The deputy the director: Markova Lyudmila Vitalevna (ph. 35-52-62)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF STAVROPOL TERRITORY (ГАНИСК)

    The address: 355003, Stavropol, street Dzerzhinsky, 215
    Code: (8-865-2)
    Fax: 32-42-98
    The director: Ljubimova Natalia Ivanovna (ph. 32-42-98)
    The deputy the director: Mihajlenko Natalia Nikolaevna (ph. 35-35-15)

    Archival department of administration of Essentuki

    The address: 357600, Essentuki, street Station, 3а
    Bodies.(8-234 6-20-69

    Archival department of administration of Zheleznovodsk

    The address: 357400, Zheleznovodsk, street Semashko, 2
    Bodies.(8-232 4-25-14

    Archival department of administration of Kislovodsk

    The address: 357700, Kislovodsk, Victory street, 25
    Bodies.(8-237 5-98-51

    Archival department of administration of Lermontov

    The address: 357340, Lermontov, street Reshetnika, 1
    Bodies.(8-235 2-29-67

    Archival department of administration Mineral Waters and Mineralovodsky area

    The address: 357200, Mineral Waters, Charles Marx's avenue, 69
    Bodies.(8-231 3-20-25

    Archival department of administration of Nevinnomyssk

    The address: 357112, Nevinnomyssk, Mendeleyev's street, 75
    Bodies.(8-254 2-02-84

    Archival department of administration of Pyatigorsk

    The address: 357500, Pyatigorsk, Ruby street, 6
    Bodies.(8-233 5-26-26

    Archival department of administration of Stavropol

    The address: 355045, Stavropol, street Soviet, 3
    Ph. 26-08-42, 26-08-41, 26-24-26

    KHABAROVSK TERRITORY



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE GOVERNMENT OF KHABAROVSK TERRITORY

    The address: 680002, Khabarovsk, street Zaparina, 75
    Code: (8-421-2)
    E-mail: archiv@depart.khv.ru
    URL: http://www.khabkrai.ru/regime/archivesmanagement.html
    The chief: Shevchik Tatyana Anatolevna (ph. 32-57-06)
    The deputy the chief: Gubova Nina Ivanovna (ph. 32-53-55)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF KHABAROVSK TERRITORY

    The address: 680000, Khabarovsk, Dmitry Nagishkina's street, 4а
    Code: (8-421-2)
    E-mail: gakhk@archiv.khv.ru
    URL: http://www.ael.ru/iatp/2001/kvg/firstpage/
    The director: Dorokhov Alexey Leonidovich (ph. 30-51-15)
    The deputy the director: Razmahnina Alena Valerevna (ph. 30-44-56)

    ARCHIVES OF AREAS


    THE AMUR REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE AMUR REGION

    The address: 675000, Blagoveshchensk, street Pioneer, 12
    Code: (8-416-2)
    Fax: 52-57-26; 52-72-17
    arhiv@amur.ru
    The chief: Savenko Elena Ivanovna (ph. 52-57-26)
    The deputy the chief: Tereshonok Elena Fedorovna (ph. 52-74-24)
    The deputy the chief: Kim Alla Feofanovna (ph. 52-85-65)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE AMUR REGION

    The address: 675000, Blagoveshchensk, street Pioneer, 12
    Code: (8-416-2)
    Fax: 52-57-26; 52-72-17
    The director: Bolotov Svetlana Petrovna (ph. 51-40-56

    THE ARKHANGELSK REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGION

    The address: 163045, Arkhangelsk, street Shubina, д. 1
    Code: (8-818-2)
    Bodies. / a fax: 20 64 84
    E-mail: topol@dvinaland.ru
    The chief: Pomylev Vasily Aleksandrovich (ph. 20-64-84)
    The deputy the chief: Kondratov Lyudmila Jurevna (ph. 20-66-59)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGION

    The address: 163045, Arkhangelsk, street Shubina, д.1
    Code: (8-818-2)
    Fax: 20-67-77
    E-mail: arkhiv@dvinaland.ru
    The director: Shumilov Nikolay Alekseevich (ph. 20-67-77)
    The deputy the director: Korneyev Olga Ivanovna (ph. 64-69-66)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF POLITICAL MOVEMENTS AND FORMATIONS OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGION

    The address: 163061, Russia, Arkhangelsk, Lenin's square, д.1, каб. 209 (2 floor)
    Code: (8-818-2)
    Bodies: 64-67-12
    The director: Titov Tatyana Vasilevna (ph. 64-67-12)

    THE STATE REGIONAL ESTABLISHMENT "THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE ARKHANGELSK REGION"

    The address: 163016, Russia, Arkhangelsk, street October, д.16
    Code: (8-818-2)
    Phone/fax: 61-17-20
    The director: Ignatov Anatoly Valentinovich
    The deputy the director: - the main keeper: Bogdanova Ljubov Vjacheslavovna

    Archival department of administration Velsky

    Sherjagina Olga Vladimirovna (8236 6-37-71

    Archival department of administration Verhnetoemsky

    Vezhlivtseva Marina Viktorovna (8254 3-11-38

    Archival department of administration Vilegodsky

    Menshakova Vera Nikolaevna (8243 3-17-49

    Archival department of administration Vinogradovsky

    Kirichenko Tamara Aleksandrovna (8231 2-14-60

    Archival department of administration Kargopolsky

    Muratova Svetlana Iosifovna (8241 2-13-41

    Archival department of administration Konoshsky

    Djachkova Nina Evgenevna (8258 2-27-89

    Archival department of administration Korjazhemsky

    Zinchenko Lyudmila Nikolaevna (8250 3-14-98

    Archival department of administration Kotlas

    Marieva Galina Mihajlovna (8237 4-16-97

    Archival department of administration Krasnoborsky

    Bulygin Galina Alekseevna (8240 2-11-05

    Archival department of administration Lensky

    Nadezhdin Nina Nikolaevna (8259 3-26-54

    Archival department of administration Leshukonsky

    Aksenova Anna Viktorovna (8233 3-10-84

    Archival department of administration Mezensky

    Antipin Evstolija Vitalevna (8248 9-15-42

    Archival department of administration New Dvinsky

    Aksenovsky Vera Vasilevna (8252 4-24-37

    Archival department of administration Njandomsky

    Bokuchava Nadezhda Stepanovna (8238 6-25-73

    Archival department of administration Onega

    Kovaleva Tatyana Georgievna (8239 2-10-42 (131)

    Archival department of administration Pinezhsky

    Shelkunova Galina Ivanovna (8256 3-13-69

    Archival department of administration Plesetsk

    Balakin Olga Aleksandrovna (8232 2-14-47

    Archival department of administration Seaside

    Valentine Vitalevna's semityre (8182 26-17-08

    Archival department of administration Severodvinsk

    Eryomina Irina Mihajlovna (8242 2-44-70

    Archival department of administration Ustjansky

    Petrov Olga Vladimirovna (8255 5-13-36

    Archival department of administration Holmogorsky

    Khudyakov Nadezhda Pavlovna (8230 1-32-74

    Archival department of administration Shenkursky

    Vitkova Lyudmila Mihajlovna (8251 9-14-48

    THE ASTRAKHAN REGION



    AGENCY ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE ASTRAKHAN REGION

    The address: 414000, Astrakhan, Volodarsky's street, 17
    Code: (8-851-2)
    Fax: 44-77-34
    RukovoditelMylnikov Vasily Aleksandrovich (ph. 44-77-34)
    Deputy RukovoditeljaSolovev Vasily Alekseevich (ph. 30-64-35)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ASTRAKHAN REGION

    The address: 414040, Astrakhan, street of the Academician the Queen, 39
    Code: (8-851-2)
    E-mail: astrahanarhive@narod.ru, astrarhive@e-mail.ru
    URL:
    http://astrahanarhive.narod.ru/
    The director: Prosjanova Tatyana Nikolaevna (ph. 25-14-12)
    The deputy the director: Karvatsky Tamara Robertovna (ph. 25-72-25)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MODERN DOCUMENTATION OF THE ASTRAKHAN REGION

    The address: 414000, Astrakhan, Volodarsky's street, 17
    Code: (8-851-2)
    URL: http://gacdao.rusarchives.ru/
    The director: Islamova Hatira Harisovna (ph. 22-56-83)

    THE BELGOROD REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE BELGOROD REGION

    The address: 308034, Belgorod, Mokrousov's street, 14
    Code: (8-472-2)
    Fax: 35-90-94
    The chief: Sedina Ekaterina Ivanovna (ph. 25-72-57)
    The deputy the chief: Utenina Tamara Ivanovna (ph. 35-90-94)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE BELGOROD REGION

    The address: 308034, Belgorod, Mokrousov's street, 14
    Code: (8-472-2)
    Fax: 35-90-94
    The director: Utenina Tamara Ivanovna (ph. 35-90-94)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE BELGOROD REGION

    The address: 308007, Belgorod, street Shershneva, 1б
    Code: (8-472-2)
    The director: Lame Ljubov Borisovna (ph. 26-39-00)

    THE BRYANSK REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE BRYANSK REGION

    The address: 241000, Bryansk, Lunacharsky's street, 66
    Code: (8-483-2)
    Fax: 66-25-48
    URL: http://arhiv.bryanskobl.ru/
    The chief: the Eagle owl Olga Mihajlovna (ph. 66-27-64; 66-25-48)
    The deputy the chief: Ronzhin Alexander Venediktovich (ph. 66-18-40)
    The deputy the chief: Kovalenko Zynaida Petrovna (ph. 66-18-40)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE BRYANSK REGION

    The address: 241000, Bryansk, street Fokina, 45а
    Code: (8-483-2)
    URL: http://arhiv.bryanskobl.ru/?gabo
    The director: Rozanova Jeanne Leonidovna (ph. 74-04-78)
    The deputy the director: Kolupova Elena Gennadevna (ph. 66-33-86)
    The deputy the director: on АХЧГорностаева Tatyana Andreevna (ph. 66-27-87)

    THE CENTER OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE BRYANSK REGION

    The address: 241000, Bryansk, Lunacharsky's street, 66.
    Code: (8-483-2)
    URL: http://arhiv.bryanskobl.ru/?tsnibo
    The director: Managed Marja Fedorovna (ph. 66-27-02)

    VLADIMIR REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF VLADIMIR REGION
    The address: 600017, Vladimir, October avenue, 40, p.o. 52
    Fax: 23-35-38
    Code: (8-492-2)
    E-mail: arhiv@avo.ru
    URL: http://ao.avo.ru
    ZavedujushchijMaslakov Vladimir Ivanovich (ph. 23-51-67)
    The deputy заведующегоАлексеева Nadezhda Evgenevna (ph. 23-38-65)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF VLADIMIR REGION

    The address: 600017, Vladimir, Baturin's street, 8а, p.o. 13
    Code: (8-492-2)
    Fax: 23-16-50
    The director: Osipov Zoe Grigorevna (ph. 23-16-50)
    The deputy the director: Ovchinnikov George Dmitrievich (ph. 23-81-57)

    THE VOLGOGRAD REGION



    COMMITTEE ON MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE VOLGOGRAD REGION

    The address: 400131, Volgograd, street Communistic, 30
    Code: (8-844-2)
    Fax: 30-99-17
    URL: http://www.volganet.ru/karhiv.php
    The chairman: Foreigners Nikolay Ivanovich (ph. 30-99-22)
    The deputy the chairman: Lopashov Sergey Evgenevich (ph. 30-99-15)

    OFFICIAL BODY THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VOLGOGRAD REGION (GU ГАВО)

    The address: 400131, Volgograd, street Communistic, 30
    Code: (8-844-2)
    URL: http://volga.rusarchives.ru/
    The director: Smirnov Nikolay Nikolaevich (ph. 30-99-06)
    The deputy the director: Banners Valery Petrovich (ph. 33-95-77)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE VOLGOGRAD REGION

    The address: 400066, Volgograd, street Communistic, 30
    Code: (8-844-2)
    The director: Gorjunova Natalia Alekseevna (ph. 30-75-72)
    The deputy the director: Moiseyev Sergey Borisovich (ph. 34-69-16)

    THE VOLOGDA AREA



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE VOLOGDA AREA

    The address: 160001, Vologda, Maltsev's street, 17
    Code: (8-817-2)
    Fax: 25-22-74
    E-mail: archives@vologda.ru
    URL: http://www.vologda-oblast.ru/main.asp?V=515&LNG=RUS
    The chief: Naumov Olga Alekseevna (ph. 72-10-34)
    The deputy председателяФурашова Natalia Vasilevna (ph. 25-23-56; 25-20-18)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VOLOGDA AREA

    The address: 160001, Vologda, Maltsev's street, 17
    Code: (8-817-2)
    Fax: 72-14-95
    E-mail: gavo@mail.ru
    URL: http://www.vologda-oblast.ru/firms.asp?LNG=RUS&Page=object&Status=restore&Firm=2
    The director: Kulakova Tatyana Aleksandrovna (ph. 72-36-45)
    The deputy the director: Porohova Antonina Aleksandrovna (ph. 25-20-28)
    The deputy the director: Mjasnikova Ljubov Nikolaevna (ph. 76-96-91)

    THE VOLOGDA REGIONAL ARCHIVE OF THE NEWEST POLITICAL HISTORY

    The address: 160001, Vologda, Maltsev's street, 17
    Code: (8-817-2)
    URL: http://www.vologda-oblast.ru/firms.asp?LNG=RUS&Page=object&Status=restore&Firm=1
    The director: Tsvetkov Sergey Nikolaevich (ph. 72-47-73)
    The deputy the director: Poletaeva Olga Jurevna (ph. 72-47-73)

    THE VOLOGDA REGIONAL ARCHIVE ON STAFF

    The address: 160001, Vologda, Maltsev's street, 17
    Code: (8-817-2)
    The director: Dudorova Lyudmila Germanovna (ph. 79-93-85)

    INCORPORATED INTERDEPARTMENTAL ARCHIVE

    The address: 160000, Vologda, street Kozlyonsky, 33
    Fax: 25-98-47
    The director: Juliriesto Marina Timofeevna (ph. 25-98-47)

    THE VORONEZH REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE VORONEZH REGION

    The address: 394018, Voronezh, Lenin's square, 2
    Code: (8-473-2)
    Fax: 55-06-78
    The chief: Rosljakov Ivan Grigorevich (ph. 55-06-78)
    The deputy the chief: Stoljarova Nina Illarionovna (ph. 77-98-93)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE VORONEZH REGION

    The address: 394018, Voronezh, street Plehanovsky, 7
    Code: (8-473-2)
    The director: Martynova Nadezhda Petrovna (ph. 55-07-36; 77-86-10)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF POLITICAL HISTORY OF THE VORONEZH REGION

    The address: 394000, Voronezh, street Ordzhonikidze, 31
    Code: (8-473-2)
    The director: Cotton velvets Jury Viktorovich (ph. 55-14-32)

    THE IVANOVO AREA



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE IVANOVO AREA

    The address: 153008, Ivanovo, street Kukonkovyh, 1
    Code: (8-493-2)
    Fax: 23-59-97
    E-mail: mailarhcives@list.ru
    ZavedujushchijMuzhzhavlova Nadezhda Petrovna (ph. 23-59-97)
    The deputy заведующегоПожилова Nadezhda Vasilevna (ph. 41-82-14)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE IVANOVO AREA

    The address: 153008, Ivanovo, street Kukonkovyh, 1
    The address: 153008, Ivanovo, Pushkin's street, 22 (архивохранилище, быв. The centre)
    Code: (8-493-2)
    Fax: 23-53-49
    The director: Lisitsyn Lyudmila Nikolaevna (ph. 23-53-49)
    The deputy the director: Terentyev Vyacheslav Pavlovich (ph. 32-67-24)

    THE IRKUTSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE IRKUTSK REGION

    The address: 664003, Irkutsk, street Bitter, 36а
    Code: (8-395-2)
    Fax: 24-06-42
    E-mail: postmaster@archiv.irkutsk.ru
    URL: http://www.govirk.ru/qa/154.2
    The chief: Shestakov Nadezhda Konstantinovna (ph. 24-06-42)
    The deputy the chief: Martynova Olga Borisovna (ph. 24-02-97)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE IRKUTSK REGION

    The address: 664047, Irkutsk, street Baikal, 79
    Code: (8-395-2)
    Fax: 22-84-06
    The director: Petrovsky Valery Frantsevich (ph. 22-84-03)
    The deputy the director: shinkovoj Anatoly Ivanovich (ph. 22-84-03)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE IRKUTSK REGION

    The address: 664000, Irkutsk, street Marata, 19
    Code: (8-395-2)
    The director: Loginov Nina Vasilevna (ph. 34-50-34)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE IRKUTSK REGION

    The address: 664000, Irkutsk, street Marata, 19
    Code: (8-395-2)
    Fax: 34-24-76
    The director: Sholokhov Lydia Sergeevna (ph. 34-24-33)

    THE KALININGRAD REGION



    DEPARTMENT OF THE CULTURAL HERITAGE AND ARCHIVES OF THE MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE KALININGRAD REGION

    The address: 236000, Kaliningrad, Leonov's street, 18
    Code: (8-411-2)
    Fax: 27-29-92
    E-mail: kultura@baltnet.ru
    The chief: Priests Andrey Grigorevich (ph. 27-95-19)
    KonsultantTihomirova Irina Ivanovna (ph. 53-43-47)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KALININGRAD REGION

    The address: 236000, Kaliningrad, street Komsomol, 32
    Code: (8-411-2)
    E-mail: gako@baltnet.ru
    URL: http://www.gako2006.narod.ru/
    The director: Fedorova Alla Nikolaevna (ph. 21-96-28)

    REGIONAL INCORPORATED INTERDEPARTMENTAL ARCHIVE ON STAFF

    The address: 236006, Kaliningrad, street Hospital, 5
    Code: (8-411-2)
    The director: Kvetnaja Polina Iosifovna (ph. 53-32-42)

    REGIONAL OFFICIAL BODY "THE REGIONAL CENTER OF STORAGE AND STUDYING OF DOCUMENTS OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY" (ОГУ "ЦХИДНИКО")

    The address: 236006, Kaliningrad, street Hospital, 5
    Code: (8-401-2)
    The director: the Protyre Tamara Alekseevna (ph. 53-34-85)

    THE KALUGA REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE KALUGA REGION

    The address: 248000, Kaluga, square the Old Auction, 6
    Code: (8-484-2)
    Fax: 56-28-06
    The chief: Habarov Sergey Vladimirovich (ph. 56-28-06)
    The deputy the chief: Skoblova Galina Vladimirovna (ph. 56-27-22)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KALUGA REGION

    The address: 248600, Kaluga, Cooperative settlement, 1
    Code: (8-484-2)
    The director: Sapozhnikova Lydia Ivanovna (ph. 56-22-30)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE KALUGA REGION

    The address: 248600, Kaluga, Pushkin's street, 4
    Code: (8-484-2)
    The director: Kuhto Tamara Jakovlevna (ph. 74-35-77)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE KALUGA REGION

    The address: 248001, Kaluga, street of Kirov, 72
    Code: (8-484-2)
    The director: Moreva Tatyana Alekseevna (ph. 56-28-72)

    THE KAMCHATKA AREA



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE KAMCHATKA AREA

    The address: 683031, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskij, avenue K.Marksa, 33
    Code: (8-415-22)
    Fax: 5-17-71
    E-mail: archivotdel@mail.ru
    The chief: Golycheva Natalia Dmitrievna (ph. 5-17-73)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KAMCHATKA AREA

    The address: 683031, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskij, avenue K.Marksa, 33
    Code: (8-415-22)
    The director: Kudrin Elena Gennadevna (ph. 5-37-75)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE KAMCHATKA AREA

    The address: 683000, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatskij, street Lenin, 52
    Code: (8-415-22)
    The director: Pustovit Valentine Petrovich (ph. 42-37-29)

    THE KEMEROVO REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE KEMEROVO REGION

    The address: 650040, Kemerovo, street Red, 7
    Code: (8-384-2)
    E-mail: arh-upr@ako.kemerovo.su
    The chief: Sergienko Vladimir Alekseevich (ph. 23-30-56)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KEMEROVO REGION

    The address: 650025, Kemerovo, Lenin's avenue, 3а
    Code: (8-384-2)
    The director: Ageeva Olga Alekseevna (ph. 28-33-32)

    THE KIROV REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE KIROV REGION

    The address: 610000, Kirov, street of Young Guards, 14а
    Code: (8-833-2)
    Fax: 62-49-56
    E-mail: archiv@gov-vyatka.ru
    URL: http://www.ako.kirov.ru/power/executive/upr_arh/
    The chief: Kuklin Vladimir Mihajlovich (ph. 62-49-56; 38-13-07)
    The deputy the chief: Tsareva Elena Viktorovna (ph. 62-46-66)
    The deputy the chief: Ivashkin Vyacheslav Arkadevich (ph. 62-52-90)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KIROV REGION

    The address: 610027, Kirov, street K.Marksa, 142
    Code: (8-833-2)
    Fax: 67-51-05
    E-mail: archiv@gov-vyatka.ru (the Theme: for ГАКО)
    The director: Mjasnikova Natalia Mihajlovna (ph. 67-51-05)
    The deputy the director: Okateva Irina Kirillovna (ph. 67-93-59)
    The deputy the director: Komarova Elena Grigorevna (ph. 67-97-85)

    ГОСУДАРСТВЕНЫЙ ARCHIVE OF SOCIOPOLITICAL HISTORY OF THE KIROV REGION

    The address: 610004, Kirov, street of Bolsheviks, 16а
    Code: (8-833-2)
    Fax: 65-16-53
    E-mail: archiv@gov-vyatka.ru
    URL: http://www.archives.gov-vyatka.ru
    The director: Chudinovsky Elena Nikolaevna (ph. 65-37-93)
    The deputy the director: Repin Natalia Vladimirovna (ph. 65-16-53)

    ГОСУДАРСТВЕНЫЙ ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE KIROV REGION

    The address: 610044, Kirov, street of Lomonosov, 8
    Code: (8-833-2)
    Fax: 62-49-56
    E-mail: archiv@gov-vyatka.ru
    The director: Gusev Irina Petrovna (ph. 62-49-54)
    The deputy the director: Karavaeva Tamara Ilinichna

    "THE CENTER OF FORMATION OF ARCHIVAL FUND OF THE KIROV REGION" (КОГУ "ЦФАФ THE KIROV REGION")

    The address: 610007, Kirov, Lenin's street, 138
    Code: (8-833-2)
    Fax: 62-49-56
    E-mail: archiv@gov-vyatka.ru
    URL: http://www.ako.kirov.ru/data/lru/depart/mgrarch/cfaf.htm
    The director: Neljubina Larissa Borisovna (ph. 67-70-07)
    The deputy the director: Popova Galina Sergeevna (ph. 67-91-40)

    THE KOSTROMA REGION



    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE KOSTROMA REGION

    The address: 156026, Kostroma, street of Northern Truth, 24
    Code: (8-494-2)
    Fax: 54-63-52
    The chief: Frosts Victor Dmitrievich (ph. 54-63-52)
    The deputy the chief: Krivokurtseva Olga Jurevna (ph. 54-53-07)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KOSTROMA REGION

    The address: 156026, Kostroma, street of Northern Truth, 24
    Code: (8-494-2)
    Fax: 54-59-45
    E-mail: arhiv@kmtn.ru.
    URL: http://www.kmtn.ru/~arhiv
    The director: Bazankov Michael Mihajlovich (ph. 54-59-45)
    The deputy the director: Shtalberg Alevtina Alekseevna (ph. 54-25-58)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE KOSTROMA REGION

    The address: 156005, Kostroma, Constitution square, 1
    Code: (8-494-2)
    Fax: 54-43-24
    The director: Yelizarov Anatoly Mihajlovich (ph. 54-43-24)

    THE KURGAN REGION



    COMMITTEE ON MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVES OF THE KURGAN REGION

    The address: 640000, the Barrow, street Komsomol, 39
    Code: (8-352-2)
    Fax: 42-53-46
    URL: AN E-mail: arhiv@pp.kurgan.ru
    http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/
    PredsedatelLomakin Victor Mihajlovich (ph. 42-53-46)
    The assistant председателяСущевская Alla Anatolevna (ph. 42-53-66)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KURGAN REGION

    The address: 640000, the Barrow, street Sverdlova, 11
    Code: (8-352-2)
    E-mail: gako@pp.kurgan.ru
    URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=852
    The director: Novikova Nadezhda Vasilevna (ph. 44-85-14)
    The deputy the director: Vjushkova Zynaida Timofeevna (ph. 44-81-73)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE POLITICAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE KURGAN REGION

    The address: 640000, the Barrow, street Komsomol, 39
    Code: (8-352-2)
    E-mail: gaopd@pp.kurgan.ru
    URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=858
    The director: the Tolstikov Galina Aleksandrovna (ph. 46-24-34)
    The deputy the director: Visjashcheva Anna Vsevolodovna (ph. 42-53-66)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE KURGAN REGION

    The address: 640000, the Barrow, street Komsomol, 39
    Code: (8-352-2)
    URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=862
    The director: Burenkova Nadezhda Viktorovna (ph. 46-61-75)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE KURGAN REGION IN SHADRINSK

    The address: 641870, Russia, Kurgan region, Shadrinsk, street Mihajlovsky 63/65
    Code: (8-352-53)
    E-mail: gash@shadrinsk.net
    URL: http://www.archives.kurganobl.ru/structur.jsp?id_parent=848&id=1435
    The director: Kondina Lyudmila Ivanovna (ph. 6-28-19)

    KURSK AREA



    THE MAIN ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF KURSK AREA

    The address: 305000, Kursk, Lenin's street, 57
    Code: (8-471-2)
    Fax: 56-76-10
    E-mail: uprarhiv@kursknet.ru
    URL: http://kursk.rusarchives.ru/gauko/prev_gauko.shtml
    The chief: Bogdanov Valentine Leonidovich (ph. 56-76-10)
    The assistant: Nekrasov Svetlana Petrovna

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF KURSK AREA

    The address: 305000, Kursk, Lenin's street, 57
    Code: (8-471-2)
    Fax: 56-67-17
    URL: http://kursk.rusarchives.ru/gako/prev_gako.shtml
    The director: Litvinova Margarita Mihajlovna (ph. 56-67-17)
    The main keeper of funds: Peshehonova Olga Vjacheslavovna

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF POLITICAL HISTORY OF KURSK AREA (ГАОПИ)

    The address: 305000, Kursk, street Cheljuskintsev, 2
    Code: (8-471-2)
    URL: http://kursk.rusarchives.ru/gaopiko/prev_gaopiko.shtml
    The director: Shuvaeva Raisa Petrovna (ph. 2-12-18; 2-58-69)

    LENINGRAD REGION



    The LENINGRAD REGIONAL STATE ARCHIVE In Vyborg (ЛОГАВ)

    The address: 188900, Leningrad region, Vyborg, Storm street, 1
    Code: (8-813-78)
    Ph.: 2-28-71
    Fax: 2-23-46
    The director: Panteleev Victor Fedorovich (ph. 2-23-46)
    The deputy director: Rams Anatoly Mihajlovich (ph. 2-23-46)

    МО "Boksitogorsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 187550, Boksitogorsk, street Socialist, 9.
    Ph. 8-266-22049

    МО "Volosovsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188410, Volosovo, street Krasnoflotsky, д. 1
    Ph. 8-273-24341

    МО "City of Volkhov" - archival department of the mayoralty

    The address: 187400, Volkhov, the Kirov avenue, 32
    Ph. 8-263-23381

    МО "the Volkhov area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 187400, Volkhov, Derzhavin's avenue, 60
    Ph. 8-263-11501

    МО "Vsevolozhsk area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188710, Vsevolozhsk, street Aleksandrovsky 80/7
    Ph. 8-270-28746, 8-270-20109

    МО "the Vyborg area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188900, Vyborg, street Soviet, 12
    Ph. 8-278-22296, 8-278-25092

    МО "City of Gatchina" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188350, Gatchina, Krasnoarmejsky avenue, 11
    Ph. 8-271-15020

    МО "Gatchina area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188350, Gatchina, Krasnoarmejsky avenue, 11
    Ph. 8-271-11411

    МО "City of Ivangorod" - archival department of the mayoralty

    The address: 188454, Ivangorod, street Kotovsk, 1
    Ph. 8-275-51303

    МО "Kingiseppsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188450, Kingisepp, Pharmaceutical avenue, 4
    Ph. 8-275-24784, 8-275-21513

    МО "Kirishsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 187110, Kirishi, street of Decembrists of Bestuzhevyh, 9
    Ph. 8-268-41656, 8-268-41966, 8-268-43383

    МО "the Kirov area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188690, Kirovsk, street New, 1
    Ph. 8-262-22296

    МО "the City the Communard" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188000, the Communard, the Leningrad highway, 10
    Ph. 460-00-98 (223)

    МО "Lodejnopolsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 187710, Lodejnoe the Field, Lenin's avenue, 20
    Ph. 8-264-24218, 8-264-24382

    МО "Lomonosovsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188510, Lomonosov, street Vladimir 19/15
    Ph. 423-01-75, 423-02-85

    МО "the Luga area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188230, Luga, avenue Uritsky, 77
    Ph. 8-272-21762, 8-272-21694

    МО "City of Pikalevo" - archival department of administration

    The address: 187600, Pikalevo, 6th microdistrict, 35
    Ph. 8-266-40719

    МО "Podporozhsky area" - Archival department of administration

    The address: 187740, Podporozhe, street Komsomol, 18
    Ph. 8-265-20663

    МО "Priozersk area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188760, Priozersk, Gagarin's street, 18
    Ph. 8-279-22323

    МО "Slantsevsky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188540, Slates, Mayakovsky's street, 8
    Ph. 8-274-43224

    МО "the City the Pine Pine forest" - city state archive

    The address: 188537, the Pine Pine forest, street Leningrad, 46
    Ph. 8-269-61613

    МО "the Tikhvin area" - "the Tikhvin regional archive"

    The address: 187500, Tikhvin, 1 microdistrict, 2
    Ph. 8-267-21493, 8-267-29458

    МО "Tosnensky area" - archival department of administration

    The address: 187020, Tosno, Lenin's avenue, 32
    Ph. 8-261-22348 (40-37)

    МО "City of Shlisselburg" - archival department of administration

    The address: 188691, Shlisselburg, street of the Bug, 5
    Ph. 8-262-74865, 8-262-75387

    THE LIPETSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE LIPETSK REGION

    The address: 398024, Lipetsk, street Daddy's, 2б
    Code: (8-474-2)
    Fax: 47-12-68
    E-mail: arhive@admlr.lipetsk.ru
    The chief: Poles Valery Borisovich (ph. 74-05-72; 74-05-74)
    The deputy the Chief: аБерезнев Anatoly Tihonovich (ph. 74-05-72)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE LIPETSK REGION

    The address: 398024, Lipetsk, street Daddy's, 2б
    Code: (8-474-2)
    Fax: 74-05-78
    E-mail: galo@admlr.lipetsk.ru
    URL: http://galo.admlr.lipetsk.ru
    The director: Churilov Jury Ivanovich (ph. 74-05-78)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE LIPETSK REGION

    398020, Lipetsk, Lenin's street, 25
    The address: the Code: (8-474-2)
    Fax: 27-55-61
    The director: Milovanova Tamara Vladimirovna (ph. 27-55-61)

    LIPETSK REGIONAL ARCHIVE ON STAFF AND THE SPECIAL DOCUMENTATION

    The address: 398024, Lipetsk, street Daddy's, 2б
    Code: (8-474-2)
    The director: Andreeva Svetlana Valerevna (ph. 48-54-18)

    THE MAGADAN AREA



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE MAGADAN AREA

    The address: 685000, Magadan, K.Marksa's prospectus, 60
    Code: (8-413-00)
    Fax: 2-29-12
    The chief: Petrenko Nadezhda Grigorevna (ph. 5-40-93)
    The deputy the chief: Cherkaeva Nadezhda Semenovna (ph. 5-40-93)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE MAGADAN AREA

    The address: 685014, Magadan, street New, 10
    Code: (8-413-00)
    The director: Primenko Natalia Borisovna (ph. 2-29-14)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE OF THE MODERN DOCUMENTATION OF THE MAGADAN AREA

    The address: 685000, Magadan, square Komsomol, 1
    Code: (8-413-00)
    The director: Verkina Tamara Vasilevna (ph. 2-82-59)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE MAGADAN AREA

    The address: 685000, Magadan, street Port, 4
    Code: (8-413-00)
    The director: Morduhovich Ljubov Ivanovna (ph. 2-80-33)

    MOSCOW REGION



    THE MAIN ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF MOSCOW REGION

    The address: 117452, Moscow, street Azov, 17
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 318-03-64, 110-59-75;
    Fax: 318-03-19
    E-mail: archive@obladm.msk.su
    URL: http://www.mosreg.ru/data/index.php?chapter_id=426
    The head of department: Abramov Boris Konstantinovich (ph. 318-03-64)
    The deputy нач. Managements: Petrov Peter Mihajlovich (ph. 318-03-64)

    THE CENTRAL STATE ARCHIVE OF MOSCOW REGION (ЦГАМО)

    The address: 117452, Moscow, street Azov, 17
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: 318-03-37;
    Fax: 318-03-19
    URL: http://www.mosreg.ru/data/index.php?chapter_id=441
    The director: Naumov Larissa Aleksandrovna (ph. 110-86-71)
    The deputy director: Koshelev Elena Andreevna
    The manager. чит. A hall: Demidov Nadezhda Aleksandrovna (ph. 318-03-37 доб.118)

    Branch TSGAMO (the administrative documentation) in Mozhaisk

    The address: 143200, Mozhaisk, the Moscow region, street on January, 20th, 20
    Code: (8-238)
    Ph.: 2-30-24
    The director: Semenova Lyudmila Mihajlovna (ph. 2-30-24)

    Branch TSGAMO (population social protection) in Ivanteevka

    The address: 141282, Ivanteevka, street May Day, 27
    Code: (8-253)
    Ph.: 993-43-66
    The director: Tumanova Zynaida Alekseevna (ph. 993-43-66)

    Branch TSGAMO (депозитарное storage of documents) in Moscow

    The address: Moscow, street Kantemirovsky, 57
    Code: (8-495)
    Ph.: no
    The director: Alekseev Vasily Gennadevich

    Branch TSGAMO (the audiovisual information) in Ivanteevka

    The address: 141282, Ivanteevka, street May Day, 27
    Code: (8-253)
    Ph.: 993-43-66
    The director: Kvedorelis Stanislav Boleslavovich (ph. 993-43-66)

    BALASHIHINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143972, Balashihinsky р-н, settlement Saltykovka, street of Ilyich, 3
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 529-98-97
    The head: Nelipovich Sergey Gennadevich

    BRONNITSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140170, Bronnitsy, street Soviet, 31
    Code: (8-246)
    Ph.: 6-56-72
    The head: Drozhzhina Tamara Alekseevna

    VIDNOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142700, Visible, street School, 45
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 541-21-54
    The head: Poljarush Olga Vasilevna

    VOLOKOLAMSK regional archival department

    The address: 143500, Volokolamsk, October square, 12
    Code: (8-236)
    Ph.: 2-21-17
    The head: Kondrashova Valentina Ivanovna

    VOSKRESENSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140200, Voskresensk, Lenin's street, 3
    Code: (8-244)
    Ph.: 2-23-80
    The head: Sevastyanov Larissa Mihajlovna

    DZERZHINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140056, Dzerzhinsky, street Sports, 20 and
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 550-78-68
    The head: Suchkova Nadezhda Ivanovna

    DMITROVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141800, Dmitrov, street 2nd Central, 7
    Code: (8-222)
    Ph.: 7-46-11
    The head: Muraveva Elena Mihajlovna

    DOLGOPRUDNENSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141700, Dolgoprudnyj, Dirizhabelaja, 13
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 408-70-18
    The head: Malchenko Jeanne Nikolaevna

    DOMODEDOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142040, Domodedovo, street 1st Soviet avenue, 5а
    Code: (8-279)
    Ph.: 3-53-92, 3-12-66
    The head: the Native land Elena Fedorovna

    DUBNENSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141980, Dubna, street Moscow, 6
    Code: (8-221)
    Ph.: 4-80-76
    The head: Tchekmaryov Lydia Andreevna

    EGOREVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140300, Egoryevsk, Lenin's street, 16
    Code: (8-240)
    Ph.: 4-31-13
    The head: Zotova Galina Petrovna

    RAILWAY regional archival department

    The address: 143980, Railway, Zhilgorodok, 28а
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 527-50-51
    The head: Kukushkina Tatyana Aleksandrovna

    ZHUKOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140160, Zhukovsky, street Frunze, 23
    Code: (8-248)
    Ph.: 7-07-90
    The head: Samylina Svetlana Aleksandrovna

    ZARAJSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140600, Zarajsk, Soviet, 23
    Code: (8-266)
    Ph.: 2-15-86
    The head: Kuleshov Olga Aleksandrovna

    ZVENIGORODSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143090, Zvenigorod, street Red Mountain, 15
    Code: (8-221)
    Ph.: 7-11-93, (495 597-11-93
    The head: Garnova Tatyana Mihajlovna

    IVANTEEVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141250, Ivanteevka, the Central avenue-d, 1
    Code: (8-253)
    Ph.: 7-76-91
    The head: Savenko Alexander Petrovna

    ISTRINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143500, Istra, street Bosova, 17
    Code: (8-231)
    Ph.: 4-52-03
    The head: Selebina Olga Lvovna

    ROYAL regional archival department

    The address: 141070, Queens, Tolstoy's street, 6
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 511-07-74
    The head: Orlova Tatyana Alekseevna

    KASHIRSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142900, Kashira, Lenin's street, 2
    Code: (8-269)
    Ph.: 2-82-44
    The head: Terekhin Nadezhda Borisovna

    KLIMOVSK regional archival department

    The address: 142080, Klimovsk, street School, 15
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 546-62-11 доб.31
    The head: Solodovnikova Margarita Varganovna

    KLINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141600, the Wedge, Gagarin's street, 3/2
    Code: (8-224)
    Ph.: 2-2-01-04
    The head: Krupenina Nina Nikolaevna

    The KOLOMNA city archival department

    The address: 140407, Kolomna, street October a roar., 200
    Code: (8-261)
    Ph.: 2-05-15
    The head: Ektova Nadezhda Nikolaevna

    The KOLOMNA regional archival department

    The address: 140407, Kolomna, Dmitry Donskogo's emb., 33
    Code: (8-261)
    Ph.: 7-00-98
    The head: Prusakova Natalia Aleksandrovna

    KOTELNIKOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140053, settlement Kotelniki, street Railway, 5
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 554-45-08
    The head: Korunova Nina Vasilevna

    KRASNOGORSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143400, a Krasnogorsk, street Pioneer, 6
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 562-73-63
    The head: Torshina Nina Fedorovna

    KRASNOARMEJSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141260, Krasnoarmeysk, м-р Northern, 22
    Code: (8-253)
    Ph.: 7-24-62
    The head: Rodzevich Ljubov Konstantinovna

    LOBNENSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141730, Lobnja, Lenin's street, 4
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 577-12-50
    The head: Fomitchyov Galina Ivanovna

    LOSINO-PETROVSKY regional archival department

    The address: Losino-Petrovsky, Otjabrsky, 6
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 584-98-21
    The head: Kushnir Svetlana Pavlovna

    LOTOSHINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143800, settlement Lotoshino, street of Kalinin, 15
    Code: (8-228)
    Ph.: 1-09-84
    The head: Sharabok Ljubov Borisovna

    LJUBERETSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140000, Lyubertsy, October avenue, 190
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 503-40-09
    The head: Kuznetsova Nina Jakovlevna

    LUHOVITSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140500, Lukhovitsy, Soviet, 5
    Code: (8-263)
    Ph.: 2-13-94
    The head: Forisenkova Nelli Dmitrievna

    LYTKARINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140061, Lytkarino, May Day street, 7/7
    Code: (8-238)
    Ph.: 2-14-16
    The head: Sdobnikova Tatyana Vasilevna

    MOZHAISK regional archival department

    The address: 143200, Mozhaisk, street on January, 20th, 20
    Code: (8-238)
    Ph.: 2-14-16
    The head: Drjuchina Galina Ivanovna

    MYTISHCHINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141008, Mytischi, World street, 1а
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 581-72-29
    The head: Cherepkova Alla Viktorovna

    NARO-FOMINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143300, Naro Fominsk, street of Marshal Zhukov, 2
    Code: (8-234)
    Ph.: 3-97-88
    The head: Kudrin Ljubov Romanovna

    NOGINSK regional archival department

    The address: 142400, Noginsk, street Soviet, 42
    Code: (8-251)
    Ph.: 4-12-73
    The head: Hartjunova Neonila Mihajlovna

    ODINTSOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143000, Odintsovo, street New sports, 6
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 591-32-86
    The head: Tyurin Ivan Ivanovich

    OZERSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140460, Ozery, the Soviet square, 4
    Code: (8-270)
    Ph.: 2-19-48
    The head: Boronenkova Olga Stanislavovna

    OREHOVO-ZUEVSKY city archival department

    The address: 142600, Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Central б-р, 2
    Code: (8-241)
    Ph.: 2-05-88
    The head: Frolov Ljubov Glebovna

    OREHOVO-ZUEVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142600, Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Central б-р, 2
    Code: (8-241)
    The head: Tchernyshov Lydia Mihajlovna

    PAVLOVO-POSADSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142500, Pavlovsk Posad, Revolution square, 4
    Code: (8-243)
    Ph.: 2-00-75
    The head: Pronin Galina Ivanovna

    PODOLSK city archival department

    The address: 142100, Podolsk, street of Kirov, 4
    Code: (8-275)
    Ph.: 3-42-94
    The head: Hitrova Nina Konstantinovna

    PODOLSK regional archival department

    The address: 142100, Podolsk, street Pine, 12
    Code: (8-275)
    Ph.: 4-73-81
    The head: Julina Galina Dmitrievna

    PROTVINSKY city archive

    The address: 142284, Protvino, Lenin's street, 5
    Code: (8-277)
    Ph.: 4-64-41
    The head: Buchina Natalia Vladimirovna

    PUSHKIN regional archival department

    The address: 141200, Pushkino, the Moscow lane, 12
    Code: (8-253)
    Ph.: 2-87-91
    The head: Matjuhina Marina Valentinovna

    PUSHCHINSKY city archive

    The address: 142292, Pushchino, microdistrict "Г", д. 18а
    Code: (8-277)
    Ph.: 3-19-70, 3-55-08
    The head: Tikhomirov Lydia Nikolaevna

    RAMENSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140100, Ramensky, Komsomol square, 100
    Code: (8-246)
    Ph.: 3-39-76
    The head: Gukasova Lyudmila Nikolaevna

    REUTOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143952, Reutov, Anniversary avenue, 56
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 791-08-14
    The head: Barhatova Galina Alekseevna

    ROSHALSKY city archive

    The address: 140730, Roshal, street F.Engelsa, 16
    Code: (8-245)
    Ph.: 5-12-85, 5-11-21
    The head: Zheltova Alla Borisovna

    RUZSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143100, Ruza, Solntsev's street, 11
    Code: (8-227)
    Ph.: 23-0-85
    The head: Sergacheva Nina Konstantinovna

    SEREBRJANO-PRUDSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142940, settlement Silver Ponds, street May Day, 14
    Code: (8-267)
    Ph.: 2-13-34
    The head: Kulikova Valentina Ivanovna

    SERGIEVO-POSADSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141300, Sergiev Posad, avenue of Red Army, 234
    Code: (8-254)
    Ph.: 4-47-57
    The head: Primachenko Olga Anatolevna

    The SERPUKHOV city archival department

    The address: 112203, Serpukhov, the Soviet square, 88
    Code: (8-277)
    Ph.: 5-72-92
    The head: Stepanova Tatyana Stepanovna

    SERPUKHOV regional archival department

    The address: 112203, Serpukhov, the Soviet square, 88
    Code: (8-277)
    Ph.: 5-11-66
    The head: Pisarev Lyudmila Olegovna

    SOLNECHNOGORSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141500, Solnechnogorsk, street the Worker, д.4, sq. 38
    Code: (8-226)
    Ph.: 4-14-83
    The head: Ambitsyna Nadezhda Zijatdinovna

    STUPINSKY regional archival department

    The address: 142800, Stupinsky р-н, settlement Mihnevo, street Building, 6
    Code: (8-264)
    Ph.: 6-65-63
    The head: Kulago Galina Ivanovna

    TALDOMSKY regional archival department

    The address: 141900, Taldom, square K.Marksa, 12
    Code: (8-220)
    Ph.: 2-17-46
    The head: Panova Nadezhda Ivanovna

    TROITSK city archive

    The address: 142092, Troitsk, street Solar, 10
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 334-03-05
    The head: Bednazhevsky Natalia Ivanovna

    FRJAZINSKY archival sector of Administration

    The address: 141120, Frjazino, avenue of Commandoes, 5
    Code: (8-256)
    Ph.: 4-34-16
    The head: Vasileva Tatyana Ivanovna

    The KHIMKI regional archival department

    The address: 141400, Khimki, street Moscow, 15
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 573-91-83
    The head: Nikolaev Lyudmila Ivanovna

    Settlement CHERNOGOLOVKA city archive

    The address: settlement Chernogolovka, the Institute avenue, 10
    Code: (495)
    Ph.: 742-01-32
    The head: Alimov Valentine Alekseevna

    CHEKHOVIAN regional archival department

    The address: 142300, Chekhov, Chekhov's street, 81а
    Code: (8-272)
    Ph.: 6-44-13
    The head: Blinova G. JU.

    SHATURSKY regional archival department

    The address: 140700, Shatura, street Energetikov, 30
    Code: (8-245)
    Ph.: 2-33-90
    The head: Karasev Olga Mihajlovna

    SHAHOVSKY regional archival department

    The address: 143700, settlement Shahovsky, street Soviet, 25
    Code: (8-237)
    Ph.: 3-11-29
    The head: Semenova Maria Anatolevna

    The SHCHELKOVO regional archival department

    The address: 141100, Shchelkovo, street Soviet, 3
    Code: (8-256)
    Ph.: 1-11-83
    The head: Amosov Valentine Maksimovna

    SHCHERBINSKY city archival department

    The address: 142002, ShCherbinka, street Pushkin, 3
    Code: (8-275)
    Ph.: 3-56-41
    The head: Prygunova Tatyana Aleksandrovna

    ELECTROMOUNTAIN city archival department

    The address: 142530, Elektrogorsk, street Soviet, 30
    Code: (8-12)
    Ph.: 30-202
    The head: Kondakova Irina Evgenevna

    ELECTROSTALSKY city archive

    The address: 144400, Electrostal, World street, д. 5-12
    Code: (8-257)
    Ph.: 3-37-55
    The head: Komoljatova Olga Konstantinovna

    MURMANSK AREA



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF MURMANSK AREA

    The address: 183038, Murmansk, street K.Libknehta, 35
    Code: (8-815-2)
    Bodies: 42-15-85
    E-mail: aumo@com.mels.ru
    The chief: Mildova Lyudmila Alekseevna (ph. 42-18-01)
    The deputy the Chief: аПыхтина Nadezhda Alekseevna (ph. 42-16-17)

    OFFICIAL BODY "STATE ARCHIVE OF MURMANSK AREA" (ГАМО)

    The address: 183038, Murmansk, GSP, street K.Libknehta, 35
    Code: (8-815-2)
    Bodies: 42-18-17
    E-mail: aumo@com.mels.ru
    The director: Galaktionov Natalia Nikolaevna (ph. 42-00-26)
    The deputy the director: Loganova Olga Valentinovna

    THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION



    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603950, Nizhni Novgorod, street Student's, 15
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 33-53-55
    E-mail: official@arhiv.kreml.nnov.ru
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon.html
    The head: Arefyev Alexey Pavlovich (ph. 33-25-04)
    The deputy the head: Mineeva Margarita Ivanovna (ph. 33-04-58)
    The deputy the head: Avdeev Elena Borisovna (ph. 33-04-58)

    THE CENTRAL ARCHIVE OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603950, Nizhni Novgorod, street Student's, 15
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 34-19-11
    E-mail: cano@arhiv.kreml.nnov.ru
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon1.html
    The director: Kharlamov Victor Alekseevich (ph. 34-19-11)
    The deputy the director: Feldman Margarita Moiseevna
    The deputy the director: Rezajkina Galina Stepanovna
    The deputy the director: Veselov Sergey Nikolaevich

    ARCHIVE OF THE AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603950, Nizhni Novgorod, street Student's, 15
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 33-53-55
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon9.html
    The director: Swings Jury Nikolaevich (ph. 33-62-75)
    The deputy the director: Uglanova Nina Valentinovna (ph. 34-19-11)

    THE STATE POLITICAL ARCHIVE OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603155, Nizhni Novgorod, B.Pecherskaja's street, 22
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 36-19-53
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon4.html
    The director: Smirnov Valery Vasilevich (ph. 36-19-53)
    The deputy the director: Shestopalov Tatyana Grigorevna
    The deputy the director: Egoshina Nina Pavlovna
    The deputy the director: Makarchev Ivan Aleksandrovich

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SPECIAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603003, Nizhni Novgorod, Freedom street, 63
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 73-18-51
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon2.html
    The director: Berezutsky Vladimir Gennadevich (ph. 73-55-60)
    The deputy the director: Miklina Lyudmila Stepanovna
    The deputy the director: Belova Uljana Nikolaevna
    The deputy the director: Soldatov Victor Ivanovich

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS SOCIALLY-LEGAL PROTECTION CITIZENS OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603089, Nizhni Novgorod, street Balkhash, 13
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 37-15-91
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon3.html
    The director: Anokhin Nina Viktorovna (ph. 37-15-91)
    The deputy the director: Sorokin Lyudmila Nikolaevna
    The deputy the director: White hairs Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich

    LABORATORY OF MAINTENANCE OF SAFETY OF DOCUMENTS OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603155, Nizhni Novgorod, street B.Pecherskaja, д.22
    Code: (8-831-2)
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon5.html
    The director: Arzhanova Olga Sergeevna (ph. 36-83-40)
    The deputy the director: Krylov Irina Anatolevna
    The deputy the director: Prisjadkin Vitaly Mihajlovich

    THE CENTER OF ACQUISITION OF DEPARTMENTAL ARCHIVES AND OFFICE-WORK OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 603089, Nizhni Novgorod, street Balkhash, 13
    Code: (8-831-2)
    Fax: 18-15-46
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon6.html
    The director: Maslov Alexander Aleksandrovich (ph. 37-12-98)
    The deputy the director: Pashporina Irina Vjacheslavovna
    The deputy the director: Bukanov Vasily Aleksandrovich
    The deputy the director: Careful Sergey Nikolaevich

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION № 2, ARZAMAS

    The address: 607220, Arzamas the Nizhniy Novgorod region, archive Territory, д. 5.
    Code: (8-831-47)
    Fax: 4-15-85
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru//kon7.html
    The director: Charaeva Vera Mihajlovna (ph. 4-15-85)
    The deputy the director: Schetinin Lyudmila Vasilevna
    The deputy the director: Sosedkina Marina Alekseevna

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE NIZHNIY NOVGOROD REGION № 3, BALAKHNA

    The address: 606400, Balakhna the Nizhniy Novgorod region, Ryazanov's street, д. 20.
    Code: (8-831-44)
    Fax: 2-25-50
    URL: http://www.archiv.nnov.ru/kon8.html
    The director: Kazimirchik Roza Alekseevna (ph. 2-39-73)
    The deputy the director: Ivanov Tamara Viktorovna
    The deputy the director: Medvedev Valentine Andreevna

    THE NOVGOROD REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 173001, Great Novgorod, street New Luchansky, 10
    Code: (8-816-2)
    Fax: 73-68-34
    The chief: Trifonov Sergey Dmitrievich (ph. 77-22-59, 73-68-37)
    The deputy the Chief: аПавлов Vladimir Vladimirovich (ph. 73-68-37)

    THE STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF THE NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 173003, Great Novgorod, street Duhovsky, 31
    Code: (8-816-22)
    Fax: 77-36-81
    E-mail: giano@niac.ru
    The director: Chujkova Tatyana Borisovna (ph. 77-36-81)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 173007, Great Novgorod, street Desjatinnaja, 6
    Code: (8-816-22)
    Fax: 77-37-79
    E-mail: ganino@niac.ru
    The director: Voronina Tatyana Mihajlovna (ph. 77-37-79)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SOCIALLY-LEGAL DOCUMENTATION OF THE NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 173001, Great Novgorod, street New Luchansky, 10
    Code: (8-816-22)
    The director: Grigoryan Irina Anatolevna (ph. 77-41-42)

    SPECIALIZED LABORATORY OF MAINTENANCE OF SAFETY OF DOCUMENTS OF ARCHIVAL FUND OF THE NOVGOROD REGION

    The address: 173001, Great Novgorod, street New Luchansky, 10
    Code: (8-816-22)
    The director: Alekseeva Alevtina Vladimirovna (ph. 77-42-46)

    THE NOVOSIBIRSK REGION



    MANAGEMENT OF THE STATE ARCHIVAL SERVICE OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE NOVOSIBIRSK REGION

    The address: 630007, Novosibirsk, street Sverdlova, 16
    Code: (8-383)
    Fax: 223-89-52
    E-mail: mvv@obladm.nso.ru
    The chief: Moiseyev Vladimir Vladimirovich (ph. 223-89-52)
    The deputy the Chief: аШлыкова Valery Aleksandrovna (ph. 223-62-58)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE NOVOSIBIRSK REGION

    The address: 630007, Novosibirsk, street Sverdlova, 16
    Code: (8-383)
    Fax: 223-53-01
    E-mail: sal@obladm.nso.ru
    И.о. The director: аСтанков Alexander Leontevich (ph. 223-53-01)

    THE OMSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE MINISTRY OF STATE-LEGAL DEVELOPMENT OF THE OMSK REGION

    The address: 644007, Omsk, street Tretjakovsky, 1
    Code: (8-381-2)
    Fax: 25-57-26
    E-mail: arhiv@omsknet.ru
    The chief: Borodino Galina Jurevna (ph. 25-57-26; 25-54-45)
    The deputy the Chief: аПарфенова Olga Jurevna (ph. 25-57-26; 25-54-45)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE OMSK REGION

    The address: 644007, Omsk, street Tretjakovsky, 1
    Code: (8-381-2)
    E-mail: arhiv@infomsk.ru
    URL: http://www.ic.omskreg.ru/~archive/Start.html
    The director: Pugacheva Olga Dmitrievna (ph. 25-14-17)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE OMSK REGION

    The address: 644043, Omsk, street Pevtsova, 9
    Code: (8-381-2)
    Fax: 23-12-08
    The director: Zakrevsky Lydia Vasilevna (ph. 23-12-08)

    THE ORENBURG REGION



    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE ORENBURG REGION

    The address: 460014, Orenburg, street Soviet, 16
    Code: (8-353-2)
    Fax: 77-24-13
    E-mail: arhiv@mail.orb.ru
    Muromtsev Svetlana Mihajlovna's chairman (ph. 77-24-13)
    The deputy the Chief: аЖуравлева Ljubov Borisovna (ph. 77-00-86)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION

    The address: 460014, Orenburg, street Soviet, 16
    Code: (8-353-2)
    Fax: 77-65-59
    The director: Well-wishers Alexey Viktorovich (ph. 77-63-59)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE ORENBURG REGION

    The address: 460024, Orenburg, street of the Marshal of G.K.Zhukova, 38
    Code: (8-353-2)
    Fax: 77-66-84; 77-03-84
    The director: Shocks Victor Aleksandrovich (ph. 77-66-84)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION IN БУГУРУСЛАНЕ

    The address: 461630, the Orenburg region, Buguruslan, street Leningrad, 9
    Code: (8-353-52)
    The director: Mishanina Elena Vladimirovna2-37-68

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION IN BUZULUK

    The address: 460101, the Orenburg region, Buzuluk, M.Gorkova's street, 50
    Code: (8-353-42)
    Fax: 2-09-01
    The director: Lomakin Olga Ivanovna (ph. 2-09-01)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORENBURG REGION IN ORSK

    The address: 462431, the Orenburg region, Orsk, street Tagilsky, 13б
    Code: (8-353-7)
    Fax: 21-49-00
    The director: Birkengof Kira Grigorevna (ph. 21-49-00)

    THE ORYOL REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE ORYOL REGION

    The address: 302040, the Eagle, street Leskova, 24.
    Code: (8-486-2)
    Bodies: 41-62-03, 41-54-53
    Fax: 41-54-48
    E-mail: uprarchiv@orel.ru
    The chief: Purisova Galina Fedorovna (ph. 41-62-03)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ORYOL REGION (ГАОО)

    The address: 302040, the Eagle, street Leskova, д. 24
    Code: (8-486-2)
    Bodies. / a fax: 41-54-48
    Phone of a table of inquiries: 41-34-40
    E-mail: gos_archiv@orel.ru
    The director: Trohina Olga Mihajlovna
    The deputy director: Panteleeva Olga Semenovna
    The main keeper of funds: Aparina Julia Valerevna

    THE PENZA REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF THE PENZA REGION

    The address: 440044, Penza, street Dzerzhinsky, 7
    Code: (8-841-2)
    Fax: 64-56-71
    E-mail: chifarh@sura.ru
    ZavedujushchijZolotenkov Nikolay Nikolaevich (ph. 64-58-51)
    The deputy заведующегоВовкотруб Olga Vladimirovna (ph. 64-56-71)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE PENZA REGION

    The address: 440044, Penza, street Dzerzhinsky, 7
    Code: (8-841-2)
    E-mail: archiv@sura.ru
    URL: http://www.gosarhiv.narod.ru/
    The director: Evnevich Tatyana Alekseevna (ph. 64-58-13)

    THE PERM AREA



    COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE PERM AREA

    The address: 614006, Perm, street of Kuibyshev, 14
    Code: (8-342)
    Fax: 217-74-71
    E-mail: fadeev@permreg.ru, seo@permreg.ru, archiv@permreg.ru
    URL: http://komitet.archiv.perm.ru/
    PredsedatelFadeev Valentine Makarovich (ph. 217-72-75)
    The deputy председателяСухорецкая Elena Olegovna (ph. 217-72-77)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE PERM AREA

    The address: 614070, Perm, street Student's, 36
    Code: (8-342)
    Fax: 262-39-53
    E-mail: hisarchive@pstu.ru
    URL: http://www.archive.perm.ru/
    The director: Lobanova Natalia Porfirevna (ph. 265-74-75)
    The deputy the director: Kulikova Nadezhda Nikolaevna (ph. 262-39-71)

    THE STATE POLITICAL ARCHIVE OF THE PERM AREA

    The address: 614068, Perm, street Bolshevist, 162
    Code: (8-342)
    Fax: 236-17-11
    E-mail: politarchive@perm.ru
    URL: http://politarchive.perm.ru
    The director: Nechaev Michael Gennadevich (ph. 236-01-23)
    The deputy the director: Ponomaryov Sergey Anatolevich (ph. 236-10-88)
    The deputy the director: Shuvaeva Irina Anatolevna (ph. 236-14-31)
    The deputy the director: Lishke Tatyana Pavlovna (ph. 236-07-93)
    The deputy the director: Impecunious Tatyana Vladimirovna (ph. 236-05-34)

    Archival department of administration Aleksandrovsk

    The address: 618320, Lenin's street, 20
    Ph.: 3-49-87

    Archival department of administration Berezniki

    The address: 618400, Sverdlova, 128
    Ph.: 4-47-42

    Archival department of administration of Gremjachinsk

    The address: 618250, Popova, 1
    Ph.: 2-11-47

    Archival department of administration Gubakha

    The address: 618250, Suvorov, 5
    Ph.: 2-06-92

    Archival department of administration of Dobrjanka

    The address: 618740, Soviet, 14
    Ph.: 2-41-59

    Archival department of administration of Kizel

    The address: 618350, Lunacharsky, 19
    Ph.: 4-46-59

    Archival department of administration Krasnokamsk

    The address: 617060, K.Libknehta, 21
    Ph.: 2-27-35, 2-43-13

    Archival department of administration Kungur

    The address: 617470, Freedom, 18
    E-mail: kungrad@permonline.ru

    Archival department of administration of Lysva

    The address: 618900, May Day, 37
    Ph.: 2-54-42

    Archival department of administration Solikamsk

    The address: 618540, on 1st of May, 45
    Ph.: 7-73-14

    Archival department of administration Tchaikovsky

    The address: 617760, Lenin, 27
    Ph.: 2-36-95

    Archival department of administration Chusovoj

    The address: 618200, Lenin, 13
    Ph.: 3-16-10

    Archival department of administration of the Bard

    The address: 618150, Soviet, 14
    Ph.: 2-10-88

    Archival department of administration Beryozovka

    The address: 617457, Central, 37а

    Archival department of administration of B.Sosnovka

    The address: 617080, Voroshilov
    Ph.: 2-15-75

    Archival department of administration of Vereshchagino

    The address: 617120, October, 65
    Ph.: 2-10-08

    Archival department of administration of Gornozavodsk

    The address: 618820, Kirov, 9
    Ph.: 2-22-21

    Archival department of administration of Elovo

    The address: 618170, Lenin, 32
    Ph.: 2-13-45

    Archival department of administration Ilinsky

    The address: 617020, Komsomol, 4
    Ph.: 9-11-86

    Archival department of administration of Karachaj

    The address: 617210, K.Marksa, 24
    Ph.: 2-12-51

    Archival department of administration of Kishert

    The address: 617600, Soviet, 40
    Ph.: 2-14-22

    Archival department of administration of Krasnovishersk

    The address: 618590, Dzerzhinskog, 4
    Ph.: 2-19-82

    Archival department of administration of Kueda

    The address: 617700, Soviet, 15а
    Ph.: 3-59-56

    Archival department of administration Kungur

    The address: 617400, Gogol, 26
    Ph.: 2-47-58

    Archival department of administration of Nytva

    The address: 617000, Chapaeva, 1
    Ph.: 4-03-48

    Archival department of administration October

    The address: 617860, Lenin, 53
    Ph.: 2-25-53

    Archival department of administration the Horde

    The address: 617500, Soviet, 12
    Ph.: 2-27-03

    Archival department of administration the Wasp

    The address: 618120, Lenin, 29
    Ph.: 2-05-22

    Archival department of administration of Ohansk

    The address: 618100, Kuibyshev, 35
    Ph.: 2-10-37

    Archival department of administration of Ochyor

    The address: 617140, Lenin, 157а
    Ph.: 2-27-33

    Archival department of administration д. Кондратово, Perm area

    The address: 618506, Kamsky, 5б
    Ph.: 9-61-06

    Archival department of administration of Siva

    The address: 617240, Lenin, 66
    Ph.: 2-13-95

    Archival department of administration Solikamsk

    The address: 618540, 20 years of the Victory, 173а
    Ph.: 7-53-49

    Archival department of administration of Suksun

    The address: 617560, Collective-farm, 2
    Ph.: 2-18-30

    Archival department of administration Uinsky

    The address: 617520, Communistic, 1
    Ph.: 2-15-49

    Archival department of administration Usolye

    The address: 618460, Freedom, 138
    Ph.: 2-27-46

    Archival department of administration Frequent

    The address: 617170, Industrial, 14
    Ph.: 2-19-37

    Archival department of administration of Cherdyn

    The address: 618600, Lenin, 57
    Ph.: 2-19-63

    Archival department of administration of Chermoz

    The address: 618040, Lomonosov, 7
    Ph.: 9-63-89

    Archival department of administration of Chernushka

    The address: 617830, Anniversary, 9
    Ph.: 4-28-97

    Archival department of administration Kudymkar

    The address: 619000, Herzen, 52 (storehouse Soviet, 36а)
    Ph.: 4-41-78, 4-18-81

    Archival department of administration of Gajny

    The address: 619650, Kashin, 5
    Ph.: 2-19-84

    Archival department of administration of Kochyovo

    The address: 619320, Kalinin, 5
    Ph.: 9-14-58

    Archival department of administration with. A plait

    The address: 619430, Lenin, 74
    Ph.: 2-12-70

    Archival department of administration Kudymkar

    The address: 619000, Permjatska, 47
    Ph.: 4-54-50

    Archival department of administration of Jurla

    The address: 619200, Lenin, 15
    Ph.: 2-14-95

    Archival department of administration of Jusva

    The address: 619170, Krasnarmejsky, 16
    Ph.: 2-15-52

    THE PSKOV AREA



    THE STATE ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE PSKOV AREA

    The address: 180000, Pskov, Gogol's street, 9
    Code: (8-811-2)
    Fax: 16-39-91
    E-mail: arhupr@obladmin.pskov.ru
    URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/gau
    The chief: Fedotov Oleg Vasilevich (ph. 16-39-91)
    The deputy the Chief: аГерасименок Tatyana Emeljanovna (ph. 16-39-23)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE PSKOV AREA

    The address: 180019, Pskov, Petrov's street, 1
    Code: (8-811-2)
    Fax: 53-56-85
    URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/vedomstvo
    The director: Vasjutina Tatyana Vladimirovna (ph. 53-56-85)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE PSKOV AREA

    The address: 180001, Pskov, Nekrasov's street, 23
    Code: (8-811-2)
    URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/new_history
    The director: Salkina Olga Vladimirovna (ph. 2-50-72)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE PSKOV AREA

    The address: 180000, Pskov, Gogol's street, 9
    Code: (8-811-2)
    URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/docs
    The director: Leonteva Galina Evgenevna (ph. 16-39-23)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF INSURANCE FUND AND AUDIOVISUAL DOCUMENTS OF THE PSKOV AREA

    The address: 180000, Pskov, Gogol's street, 9
    Code: (8-811-2)
    URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/audio
    The director: Medvedev Sergey Jurevich (ph. 16-77-87)

    The STATE ARCHIVE in GREAT ONIONS

    The address: 182112, the Pskov region, Velikie Luki, street Lizy Chajkinoj, 17а
    Code: (8-253)
    Fax: 1-82-64
    URL: http://www.pskov.ru/ru/heritage/arhiv/velilikie_luki
    The director: Sizov Anatoly Ivanovich (ph. 1-82-64)

    THE ROSTOV REGION



    COMMITTEE ON MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVAL BUSINESS OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE ROSTOV REGION

    The address: 344007, Rostov-on-Don, avenue Semashko, 52
    Code: (8-863)
    Fax: 244-09-83
    URL: http://www.donland.ru/content/info.asp?partId=5&infoId=1446&topicFolderId=136&topicInfoId=0
    PredsedatelKirichenko Anatoly Mihajlovich (ph. 244-09-83)
    The deputy председателяЧернов George Ivanovich (ph. 244-09-84)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ROSTOV REGION

    The address: 344006, Rostov-on-Don, Voroshilovsky avenue, 28
    Code: (8-863-2)
    Fax: 240-48-92
    The director: Chumakova Natalia Aleksandrovna (ph. 240-48-92)
    The deputy the director: Ivasenko Tatyana Borisovna (ph. 240-34-60)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE ROSTOV REGION

    The address: 344007, Rostov-on-Don, street Semashko, 52
    Code: (8-863-2)
    Fax: 240-23-21
    The director: Kononyhina Svetlana Dmitrievna (ph. 240-23-21)
    The deputy the director: Levendorsky Lyudmila Valentinovna (ph. 240-36-75)

    NOVOCHERKASSK BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ROSTOV REGION

    The address: 346411, the Rostov region, Novocherkassk, street National 68/6
    Code: (8-863-52)
    The director: Milovanova Natalia Nikolaevna (ph. 4-45-73)

    THE TAGANROG BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ROSTOV REGION

    The address: 347900, the Rostov region, Taganrog, street Petrovsky, 72
    Code: (8-863-44)
    The director: Omeljanjuk Lyudmila Evdokimovna (ph. 1-36-33)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE OF ARCHIVAL DOCUMENTS IN MINES OF THE ROSTOV REGION

    The address: 346510, the Rostov region, Mines, Zhukov's street, 5а
    Code: (8-863-6)
    Fax: 23-13-95
    The director: Dzhuzhueva Nadezhda Grigorevna (ph. 23-13-95)

    THE RYAZAN REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE RYAZAN REGION

    The address: 390027, Ryazan, Lermontov's street, 9а.
    Code: (8-491-2)
    Fax: 45-31-08
    The chief: Ponomarenko Nina Vasilevna (ph. 45-02-08)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE RYAZAN REGION

    The address: 390027, Ryazan, Lermontov's street, 9а.
    Code: (8-491-2)
    The director: Sinelnikov Tatyana Petrovna (ph. 45-67-61)
    The deputy the director: Piljugina Tatyana Igorevna (ph. 45-18-31)

    THE SAMARA REGION



    MANAGEMENT OF THE STATE ARCHIVAL SERVICE OF THE SAMARA REGION

    The address: 443096, Samara, Michurin's street, 13
    Code: (8-846)
    Fax: 926-44-70
    E-mail: chiefarh@samaramail.ru
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru
    RukovoditelBelorustsev Vitaly Alekseevich (ph. 334-28-13)
    The deputy руководителяПантюхина Raisa Fedorovna (ph. 334-14-68)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SAMARA REGION

    The address: 443099, Samara, street Molodogvardejsky, 35
    Code: (8-846)
    Fax: 333-76-62
    E-mail: gaso@samaramail.ru
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/gaso.htm
    The director: Buevich Vladislav Gennadevich (ph. 333-76-62)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIOPOLITICAL HISTORY OF THE SAMARA REGION

    The address: 443096, Samara, Michurin's street, 13
    Code: (8-846)
    Fax: 334-28-13
    E-mail: gaspi@samaramail.ru
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/gaspi.htm
    The director: Jakimenko Taisija Petrovna (ph. 334-87-30)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE SAMARA REGION

    The address: 443035, Samara, avenue of Kirov, 148
    Code: (8-846)
    E-mail: gals@samaramail.ru
    Fax: 995-27-64, 995-68-75
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/gals.htm
    The director: Butuzov Anatoly Pavlovich (ph. 995-27-64)
    The deputy the director: - Main хранительБулгакова Zoe Ivanovna (ph. 995-27-64)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CITY OF SYZRAN

    The address: 446001, the Samara region, Syzran, street Soviet, 41
    Code: (8-846-4)
    E-mail: gosarhiv@dtc.syzran.ru
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/syzran.htm
    The director: Skrjabneva Polina Aleksandrovna (ph. 98-71-33)

    THE STATE LABORATORY ON MAINTENANCE OF SAFETY OF ARCHIVAL DOCUMENTS

    The address: 443096, Samara, Michurin's street, 13
    Code: (8-846)
    E-mail: chiefarh@samaramail.ru
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/lab.htm
    The chief: Telnov Sergey Leonidovich (ph. 263-32-12)

    DEPARTMENT OF SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL PROCESSING AND USE OF DOCUMENTS

    The address: 443096, Samara, Michurin's street, 13
    Code: (8-846)
    E-mail: chiefarh@samaramail.ru
    URL: www.chiefarh.samaracity.ru/ontoid.htm
    The chief: Kudryashov Larissa Petrovna (ph. 263-32-82)

    THE SARATOV REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE SARATOV REGION

    The address: 410012, Saratov, B.Sadovaja's street, 162
    Code: (8-845-2)
    Fax: 52-02-03
    E-mail: uprarc@mail.saratov.ru
    URL: http://saratov.rusarchives.ru/
    The chief: Tregubov Oleg Pavlovich (ph. 52-07-17)
    The deputy the chief: competition (ph. 52-41-01) Is declared
    The deputy the chief: the Eagle owl Peter Andreevich (ph. 52-44-63)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION

    The address: 410012, Saratov, street Kutjakova, 15
    Code: (8-845-2)
    Fax: 27-58-69
    E-mail: regarc@mail.saratov.ru
    URL: http://saratov.rusarchives.ru/gaso.html
    The director: Voronezhtsev Alexey Vladimirovich (ph. 26-32-39)
    The deputy the director: Kotova Tatyana Alekseevna (ph. 26-20-81)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE SARATOV REGION

    The address: 410600, Saratov, Sacco and Vanzetti's street, 57
    Code: (8-845-2)
    Fax: 27-16-77
    URL: http://saratov.rusarchives.ru/cdniso.html
    The director: Lobanov Vyacheslav Jakovlevich (ph. 27-16-77)

    THE STATE HISTORICAL ARCHIVE OF GERMANS OF THE VOLGA REGION IN ENGELS

    The address: 413100, Engels, the Saratov region, Lenin's Square, 13
    Code: (8-845-3)
    Fax: 56-89-24
    E-mail: archive@engels.san.ru
    URL: http://engelsarchive.ru/
    The director: Erina Elizabeth Moiseevna (ph. 56-89-24)
    The deputy the Director: аСкучаева Olga Evgenevna (ph. 96-39-24)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION IN ПУГАЧЕВЕ

    The address: 413725, the Saratov region, Pugachev, street Bubuntsa, 73/3
    Code: (8-845-74)
    Fax: 2-28-14
    The director: Somova Olga Vjacheslavovna (ph. 2-28-14)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION IN БАЛАШОВЕ

    The address: 412300, the Saratov region, Balashev, Lenin's street, 5
    Code: (8-845-45)
    Fax: 4-88-96
    The director: Meshcherjakov Vasily Vasilevich (ph. 4-88-96)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SARATOV REGION IN ВОЛЬСКЕ

    The address: 412909, the Saratov region, Volsk, street October, 116
    Code: (8-845-93)
    Fax: 7-14-15
    The director: Gushchihina Lyudmila Sergeevna (ph. 7-14-15)

    THE SAKHALIN REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE SAKHALIN REGION

    The address: 693007, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, street Dzerzhinsky, 72
    Code: (8-424-2)
    Fax: 42-41-16
    E-mail: up_archiv@adm.sakhalin.ru
    URL: http://www.sakhalinarhiv.ru
    The director: Kostanov Alexander Ivanovich (ph. 42-45-95)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SAKHALIN REGION

    The address: 693007, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, street Dzerzhinsky, 72
    Code: (8-424-2)
    Fax: 42-41-16
    E-mail: sakh_archiv@mail.ru
    URL: http://www.sakhalinarhiv.ru/index2.htm
    The deputy the director: Dragunova Larissa Valentinovna (ph. 42-41-16)

    SVERDLOVSK AREA



    MANAGEMENT OF ARCHIVES OF SVERDLOVSK AREA

    The address: 620004, Ekaterinburg, street Malysheva, 101, каб. 533
    Code: (8-343)
    Fax: 355-28-02; 355-28-72
    E-mail: uprarc@uralarchives.ru
    URL: URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100108
    The chief: Kapustin Alexander Aleksandrovich (ph. 375-69-20; 375-07-35)
    The deputy the chief: Kichigina Svetlana Sergeevna (ph. 375-78-31)
    The deputy the chief: Pleshcheva Galina Ivanovna (ph. 375-76-50)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF SVERDLOVSK AREA

    The address: 620014, Ekaterinburg, Viner's street, 17
    Code: (8-343)
    Fax: 376-31-03
    E-mail: Gaso@usp.ru
    URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100111
    The director: Chulkova Nadezhda Vasilevna (ph. 376-31-03)
    The deputy the director: Shoemakers Alexander Georgievich (ph. 376-31-10)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF PUBLIC ORGANIZATIONS OF SVERDLOVSK AREA (ЦДООСО)

    The address: 620151, Ekaterinburg, Pushkin's street, 22
    Code: (8-343)
    Fax: 371-98-82
    E-mail: cdooso@nexcom.ru
    URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100114
    The director: Burdov Sergey Jurevich (ph. 371-29-42)
    The deputy the director: Osminina Lyudmila Georgievna (ph. 371-54-53)
    The deputy the director: Zolotina Antonina Jurevna (ph. 371-44-96)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BODIES OF SVERDLOVSK AREA

    The address: 620151, Ekaterinburg, Lenin's prospectus, 34
    Code: (8-343)
    Fax: 371-58-98
    E-mail: archiv@73432.ru
    URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100113
    И.о. The director: аСорокина Ludwig Grigorevna (ph. 359-89-11)
    The deputy the director: Firsova Elena Vladimirovna (ph. 371-58-98)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF SVERDLOVSK AREA

    The address: 620017, Ekaterinburg, street Art Insky, 4, the block 1
    Code: (8-343)
    Fax: 216-96-10
    URL: http://uralarchives.ru/?pid=100112
    The director: Pentegova Elena Viktorovna (ph. 216-96-12)
    The deputy the director: Impecunious Alexander Aleksandrovich (ph. 216-96-10)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE IN IRBIT

    The address: 623800, Sverdlovsk region, Irbit, street Kamyshlovsky, 16
    Code: (8-255)
    Fax: 2-35-80
    URL: http://uralarchives.ru/index.php?pid=100115
    The director: Vetlugina Olga Gelmetdinovna (ph. 2-35-80)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE IN КРАСНОУФИМСКЕ

    The address: 623300, Sverdlovsk region, Krasnoufimsk, street Proletarian, 84
    Code: (8-294)
    Fax: 5-17-40
    E-mail: Archiv-kruf@uraltc.ru
    URL: http://uralarchives.ru/index.php?pid=100116
    The director: Stepanova Natalia Gennadevna (ph. 5-17-40)

    THE SMOLENSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF DEPARTMENT OF THE SMOLENSK REGION ON CULTURE

    The address: 214000, Smolensk, the Cathedral court yard, 5
    Code: (8-481-2)
    Fax: 38-66-83
    E-mail: arhiv@admin.smolensk.ru
    The chief: Solodovnikova Svetlana Leonidovna (ph. 38-07-19)
    The deputy the chief: Frolov Anna Vladimirovna (ph. 38-66-83)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SMOLENSK REGION

    The address: 214000, Smolensk, the Cathedral court yard, 5
    Code: (8-481-2)
    The director: Yemelyanov Nina Grigorevna (ph. 38-45-65)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE SMOLENSK REGION

    The address: 214000, Smolensk, Lenin's street, 28
    Code: (8-481-2)
    The director: Vinogradova Olga Viktorovna (ph. 38-65-48)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE SMOLENSK REGION

    The address: 214014, Smolensk, street of Engels, 23
    Code: (8-481-22)
    The director: Demenchuk Svetlana Mihajlovna (ph. 55-25-48)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE SMOLENSK REGION IN VYAZMA

    The address: 215100, Smolensk region, Vyazma, street Jamsky, 4
    Code: (8-481-31)
    The director: Vasileva Lyudmila Nikolaevna (ph. 6-11-35)

    THE TAMBOV REGION



    MANAGEMENT OF CULTURE AND ARCHIVAL BUSINESS OF THE TAMBOV REGION

    The address: 392000, Tambov, street Soviet, 107 and 76
    Code: (8-475-2)
    Fax: 72-24-41; 75-17-82
    E-mail: cult@tambov.gov.ru, archiv@tambov.gov.ru
    The chief: Tchebotaryov Sergey Alekseevich (ph. 75-31-80; 75-18-93)
    The first deputy: Zhuravlyov Ivan Petrovich (ph. 72-26-09)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TAMBOV REGION

    The address: 392000, Tambov, street Soviet, 107
    Code: (8-475-2)
    The director: Borodulin Nikolay Mihajlovich (ph. 71-35-11)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE TAMBOV REGION

    The address: 392000, Tambov, street International, 35
    Code: (8-475-2)
    The director: Provalova Lyudmila Vladimirovna (ph. 71-43-59)

    THE CENTER OF STORAGE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE TAMBOV REGION

    The address: 392000, Tambov, Ryleyev's street, 61
    Code: (8-475-2)
    Fax: 58-15-30
    The director: Ilyin Jeanne Viktorovna (ph. 58-15-30)

    THE TVER REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF THE TVER REGION

    The address: 170005, Tver, street Bitter, 71а
    Code: (8-482-2)
    Fax: 31-28-07
    E-mail: ar4@gelios.tversu.ru or ad@tversu.ru
    The chief of department: Efremov Dmitry Aleksandrovich (ph. 31-17-43)
    The deputy the chief of department: Leonteva Olga Gennadevna (ph. 31-26-30)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TVER REGION (ГАТО)

    The address: 170005, Tver, street Bitter, 71а
    Code: (8-482-2)
    Ph.: 31-53-56 (reading room)
    Fax: 31-28-07
    E-mail: ar3@gelios.tver.ru
    The director: Efremova Elena Nikolaevna (ph. 31-28-07)
    The deputy director: Sereda Valery Nikolaevich (ph. 31-26-94)

    THE TVER CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY (ТЦДНИ)

    The address: 170000, Tver, street Station, 10
    Code: (8-482-2)
    Ph.: 33-29-33 (reading room)
    The director: Feoktistov Victor Aleksandrovich (ph. 32-05-73)
    The deputy director: Dmitriev Tatyana Aleksandrovna (ph. 32-00-56)

    Andreapolsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172800, Andreapol, Lenin's avenue, 2
    Code 8-267
    Ph. 3-22-44
    Zav.arhivnym department: Racheev Alexander Vasilevich

    Bezhetsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171980, Bezhetsk, street Garden, 6
    Code 8-231
    Ph. 2-05-21
    Zav.arhivnym department: Shahtarina Anna Ivanovna

    Belsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172530, White, street Soviet, 3
    Code 8-2502
    Ph. 22-08
    Zav.arhivnym department: Dubikova Valentina Ivanovna

    Bologovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171060, Bologoe, street of Kirov, 13
    Code 8-238
    Ph. 2-27-59
    Zav.arhivnym department: Kulbakova Natalia Grigorevna

    Vesegonsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171720, Vesegonsk, street Stepanova, 11
    Code 8-264 ph. 2-13-19
    Zav.arhivnym department: Kostrova Nadezhda Alekseevna

    Vyshnevolotsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171110, Vyshny Volochyok, street Ostashkovsky, 1
    Code 8-233
    Ph. 1-30-59
    Zav.arhivnym department: Pivovarova Tatyana Aleksandrovna

    Zharkovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172410, the item Zharkovsky, street Soviet, 54
    Code 8-273
    Ph. 2-13-40
    Zav.arhivnym department: Medvedev Natalia Petrovna

    West Dvinsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172610, Zapadnaya Dvina, street School, д.15
    Code 8-265
    Ph. 2-18-32
    Zav.arhivnym department: Petrov Tatyana Aleksandrovna

    Zubtsovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172330, Teeth, the lane It is exemplary, 3
    Code 8-262
    Ph. 2-19-16
    Zav.arhivnym department: Ilyin Vera Pavlovna

    Kalininsky district this archival department

    Адрес:170000, Tver, emb. of the river of the Azure, 3
    Code 0822
    Ph. 33-22-63
    Zav.arhivnym department: Otlivanchik Alexander Viktorovich

    Kaljazinsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171573, Kaljazin, K.Marx's street, 17
    Code 8-249
    Ph. 2-00-19
    Zav.arhivnym department: Zorin Olga Vladimirovna

    Kashinsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171600, Kashin, street Chistoprudnaja, 28
    Code 8-234
    Ph. 2-15-01
    Zav.arhivnym department: Telkova Nina Mihajlovna

    Kesovogorsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171630, the item Mountain Kesova, street Moscow, 1
    Code 8-274
    Ph. 2-10-89
    Zav.arhivnym department: Menshikov Valentine Anatolevna

    Kimrsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171510, Kimry, Volodarsky's street, 24
    Code 8-236
    Ph. 3-13-82
    Zav.arhivnym department: Sossa Tatyana Nikolaevna

    Konakovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171280, Konakovo, street Energetikov, 13
    Code 8-242
    Ph. 4-23-54
    Zav.arhivnym department: Kapustkina Olga Ivanovna

    Krasnoholmsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171660, the Red Hill, square National, 24\32
    Code 8-23722
    Ph. 2-69
    Zav.arhivnym department: Veselov Elena Sergeevna

    Kuvshinovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172110, Kuvshinovo, street Soviet, 22
    Code 8-257
    Ph. 4-44-09
    Zav.arhivnym department: Utkin Elena Mihajlovna

    Wood district this archival department

    Адрес:171890, with. Wood, street Lenin, д.1
    Code 8-271
    Ph. 2-15-68
    Zav.arhivnym department: Burkashova Lyudmila Nikolaevna

    Lihoslavlsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171210, Lihoslavl, street Soviet, 50
    Code 8-261
    Ph. 2-13-46
    Zav.arhivnym department: Plastinina Valentina Nikolaevna

    Maksatihinsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171900, the item Maksatikha, street Northern, 2
    Code 8-253
    Ph. 2-16-81
    Zav.arhivnym department: Petrov Natalia Vladimirovna

    Molokovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171680, the item of Molokovo, street National, 1
    Code 8-275
    Ph. 2-12-96
    Zav.arhivnym department: Ljubimtseva Galina Nikolaevna

    Nelidovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172500, Nelidovo, street of Builders, 16
    Code 8-266
    Ph. 3-23-68
    Zav.arhivnym department: Zernakova Elena Nikolaevna

    Oleninsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172400, the item of Olenino, Lenin's street, 64
    Code 8-258
    Ph. 2-14-80
    Zav.arhivnym department: Kozlova Ninel Vitalevna

    Ostashkovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172750, Ostashkov, Lenin's avenue, 46
    Code 8-235
    Ph. 2-17-79
    Zav.arhivnym department: Legkova Natalia Nikolaevna

    Penovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172772, the item of Peno, street of 249th Shooting division, 20
    Code 8-230
    Ph. 2-18-34
    Zav.arhivnym department: Nazarov Svetlana Mihajlovna

    Rameshkovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171400, the item of Rameshki, street Soviet, 20
    Code 8-244
    Ph. 2-12-44
    Zav.arhivnym department: Shalyapin Ljubov Viktorovna

    The Rzhev district this archival department

    Адрес:172350, Rzhev, street Smolnaja, 37
    Code 8-232
    Ph. 2-28-90
    Zav.arhivnym department: Orlova Lyudmila Nikolaevna

    Sandovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171750, the item of Sandovo, street Soviet, 11
    Code 8-272
    Ph. 2-10-31
    Zav.arhivnym department: the Sokolov Claudia Ivanovna

    Selizharovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172200, the item of Selizharovo, Lenin's street, 12
    Code 8-2690
    Ph. 25-11
    Zav.arhivnym department: Dobrohvalova Nina Mihajlovna

    Sonkovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171650, the item of Sonkovo, Lenin's avenue, 24
    Code 8-246
    Ph. 2-13-76
    Zav.arhivnym department: Rychagova Valentina Ivanovna

    Spirovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171170, the item of Spirovo, street River, 8
    Code 8-276
    Ph. 2-11-53
    Zav.arhivnym department: Vinogradova Nadezhda Aleksandrovna

    Staritsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171360, Staritsa, Volodarsky's street, 16
    Code 8-263
    Ph. 2-16-47
    Zav.arhivnym department: Sokolov Valentine Jakovlevna

    Torzhoksky district this archival department

    Адрес:172060, Torzhok, Green small town, 12
    Code 8-251
    Ph. 5-36-78
    Zav.arhivnym department: Lemeshko Irina Iosifovna

    Toropetsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172850, Toropets, street October, 53
    Code 8-268
    Ph. 2-11-72
    Zav.arhivnym department: Solovyova Valentina Vasilevna

    Udomelsky district this archival department

    Адрес:171850, Udomlja, street Popova, 22
    Code 8-255
    Ph. 4-52-01
    Zav.arhivnym department: Barinjak Nadezhda Petrovna

    Firovsky district this archival department

    Адрес:172750, the item of Firovo, street Soviet, 19
    Code 8-239
    Ph. 3-18-64
    Zav.arhivnym department: Vasileva Nadezhda Nikolaevna

    THE TOMSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE TOMSK REGION

    The address: 634009, Tomsk, street K.Marksa, 26
    Code: (8-382-2)
    Fax: 51-57-23
    E-mail: oblarch@tomsk.gov.ru, nachau@mail.tomsknet.ru
    URL: http://archupr.tomsk.gov.ru/
    The chief: Filippova Valentina Kuzminichna (ph. 51-57-23)
    The deputy the chief: Odinetsky Anatoly Vitalevich (ph. 51-03-77)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TOMSK REGION

    The address: 634009, Tomsk, street K.Marksa, 26
    Code: (8-382-2)
    E-mail: awbgat@mail.tomsknet.ru
    The director: Bolshakova Anna Vladimirovna (ph. 51-09-69)

    ОГУ "THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE TOMSK REGION" (ОГУ "ЦДНИ THAT")

    The address: 634050, Tomsk, street Istochnaja, 2а
    Code: (8-382-2)
    E-mail:cdnito@mail.tomsknet.ru
    URL: http://cdnito.tomsk.ru/
    The director: lozovaja Lyudmila Leonidovna (ph. 51-20-17)
    The main keeper of funds: Caen Galina Isaakovna (ph. 51-09-14)

    THE TULA AREA



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE TULA AREA

    The address: 300600, Tula, street Defensive, 114
    Code: (8-487-2)
    Ph.: 37-08-08
    Fax: 37-07-79
    The chief: Kalita Victor Vasilevich (ph. 37-08-08)
    The deputy the chief: Pahtusova Natalia Petrovna (ph. 37-08-02)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TULA AREA (ГАТО)

    The address: 300600, Tula, street Pioneer, 17
    Code: (8-487-2)
    Ph.: 37-00-61 (general)
    E-mail: diarch@region.tula.ru, archiv@region.tula.ru
    The director: Lysak Vyacheslav Mihajlovich
    The deputy director on scientific work: Antonova Irina Andreevna, к.и.н.
    Гл. The keeper: Kochetkova Nina Mihajlovna
    The methodologist: Belova Natalia Nikolaevna

    THE CENTER OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE TULA AREA (ЦНИТО)

    The address: 300041, Tula, Lenin's prospectus, 44.
    Code: (8-487-2)
    Ph.: 31-20-56, 36-22-10
    Fax.:36-31-84
    E-mail: cnito@tula.net or cnito@rambler.ru
    The director: Banks Victor Petrovich (ph. 31-20-56)
    The deputy director: Dubrovin Lyudmila Mihajlovna (ph. 36-39-33)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION ON STAFF OF THE TULA AREA (ЦДЛС)

    The address: 300045, Tula, street Defensive, д. 144 and
    Code: (8-487-2)
    Ph.: 37-08-17
    E-mail: centrdoc@region.tula.ru
    The director: Antonov Dmitry Nikolaevich

    THE TYUMEN REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE TYUMEN REGION

    The address: 625004, Tyumen, street Hohrjakova, 59
    Code: (8-345-2)
    Fax: 46-16-01
    E-mail: uparhiv@t5.ru
    The chief: Nesterov Alexey Anatolevich (ph. 46-16-01)
    The deputy the chief: Elohova Eudoxia Fedorovna (ph. 46-44-45)

    OFFICIAL BODY OF THE TYUMEN REGION "STATE ARCHIVE OF THE TYUMEN REGION" (GUTO ГАТО)

    The address: 625035, the Tyumen region, Tyumen, avenue of Geological prospectors, 21/1
    Code: (8-345-2)
    Fax: 32-15-40
    E-mail: gatostar@sibtel.ru
    The director: Tarasova Olga Petrovna (ph. 32-15-40)
    The deputy the director: Starovojtenko Olga Mihajlovna (ph. 32-30-51)

    OFFICIAL BODY OF THE TYUMEN REGION "THE STATE ARCHIVE IN ISHIM"

    The address: 627400 Tyumen region, Ishim, Lunacharsky's street, 62
    Code: (8-251)
    E-mail: arhiv@ishim.ru
    The director: Shpilevsky Nadezhda Nikolaevna (ph. 2-21-34)

    OFFICIAL BODY OF THE TYUMEN REGION "THE STATE ARCHIVE IN TOBOLSK"

    The address: 626152, Tobolsk, the lane Sverdlovsk, 2
    Code: (8-211)
    E-mail: tobarciv@tobolsk.ttknet.ru
    The director: Kokljagina Tatyana Jurevna (ph. 6-31-44)

    OFFICIAL BODY OF THE TYUMEN REGION "STATE ARCHIVE OF SOCIOPOLITICAL HISTORY OF THE TYUMEN REGION" (GUTO ГАCПИТО)

    The address: 625004, Tyumen, street Hohrjakova, 59
    Code: (8-345-2)
    E-mail: gaopoto@t5.ru
    The director: Dolgushina Elena Ivanovna (ph. 46-44-55)
    The deputy the director: Koshelev Olga Nikolaevna (ph. 62-27-45)

    THE ULYANOVSK REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE ULYANOVSK REGION

    The address: 432063, Ulyanovsk, street Matrosova, 16
    Code: (8-842-2)
    Fax: 41-39-72
    E-mail: arhiv@vens.ru
    The chief: Stepanov Gennady Nikolaevich (ph. 41-39-72)
    The deputy the chief: Andreeva Galina Ivanovna (ph. 41-27-10)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE ULYANOVSK REGION

    The address: 432071, Ulyanovsk, Gogol's lane, 11
    Code: (8-842-2)
    The director: Voloshin Tatyana Petrovna (ph. 44-36-73; 44-36-21)

    THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY OF THE ULYANOVSK REGION

    The address: 432063, Ulyanovsk, street Matrosova, 16
    Code: (8-842-2)
    The director: Balduev Nikolay Ivanovich (ph. 41-27-75)

    THE CHELYABINSK AREA



    THE STATE COMMITTEE ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE CHELYABINSK AREA

    The address: 454091, Chelyabinsk, the prospectus of a name of V.I.Lenina, 59
    Code: (8-351)
    Phone/fax: 263-42-51
    E-mail: comarch@chel.surnet.ru
    URL: http://www.ural-chel.ru/arhiv/
    PredsedatelFinadeev Alexander Pavlovich (ph. 263-42-51)
    The first deputy председателяКибиткина Galina Nikolaevna (ph. 265-78-40)
    The deputy председателяРыжкова Ljubov Aleksandrovna (ph. 263-64-17)
    The deputy председателяБердов Sergey Vladimirovich (ph. 263-02-14)

    OFFICIAL BODY "INCORPORATED STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CHELYABINSK AREA" (GU ОГАЧО)

    The address: 454091 Chelyabinsk, Commune street, 87-89
    Code: (8-351)
    Ph.: 790-02-21
    URL: http://www.ural-chel.ru/arhiv/guogacho.shtml
    The director: Vishev Igor Igorevich (ph. 263-93-67)
    The deputy the director: Prykina Natalia Aleksandrovna (ph. 791-24-23)
    The deputy the director: Uskov Evgenie Ivanovich (ph. 263-02-14)
    The deputy the director: Fil Alexander Vasilevich (ph. 796-38-42)

    THE CHITA REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE CHITA REGION

    The address: 672021, Chita, street Butina, 55/24
    Code: (8-302-2)
    Fax: 35-69-46
    E-mail: uad@megalink.ru
    URL: http://www.uad.megalink.ru
    The chief: Gauchenov Anatoly Georgievich (ph. 26-39-60)
    The deputy the chief: Puzyrevsky Lyudmila Mihajlovna (ph. 35-50-34)
    The deputy the chief: Prostatin Grigory Mihajlovich (ph. 35-04-90)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE CHITA REGION

    The address: 672021, Chita, street Butina, 55; street on January, 9th, 62
    Code: (8-302-2)
    E-mail: gacho@megalink.ru
    URL: http://www.megalink.ru/~gacho; http://www.megalink.ru/~gacho;http://gachochit.narod.ru/
    The director: Mironchuk Peter Mihajlovich (ph. 32-46-56; 26-17-38)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF DOCUMENTS ON STAFF OF THE CHITA REGION

    The address: 672007, Chita, street Bogomjagkova, 23; p.o. 807
    Code: (8-302-2)
    Fax: 26-53-37
    E-mail: gadls@megalink.ru
    URL: http://www.megalink.ru/~gadls
    The director: Kostyrko Victor Nikolaevich (ph. 26-53-37)

    YAROSLAVL REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF YAROSLAVL REGION

    The address: 150003, Yaroslavl, street Soviet, 68
    Code: (8-485-2)
    Fax: 73-27-11
    E-mail: arch@admyar.ru
    The chief: Koshonin Vladimir Mihajlovich (ph. 73-27-11)
    The deputy the Chief: аПолева Galina Nikolaevna (ph. 78-27-62)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF YAROSLAVL REGION

    The address: 150003, Yaroslavl, street Soviet, 68
    Code: (8-485-2)
    Fax: 72-63-41; 30-73-78
    The director: Guzanov Evgenie Leonidovich (ph. 30-73-78)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF YAROSLAVL REGION THE CENTER OF THE DOCUMENTATION OF THE CONTEMPORARY HISTORY

    The address: 150040, Yaroslavl, avenue of October, 32
    Code: (8-485-2)
    Fax: 73-57-54
    The director: Monahova Margarita Valentinovna (ph. 25-63-03)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF YAROSLAVL REGION IN RYBINSK

    The address: 152930, the Yaroslavl region, Rybinsk, Victory parkway, 9
    Code: (8-485-5)
    Fax: 55-98-53
    The director: Burakova Elena Aleksandrovna (ph. 55-98-53)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF YAROSLAVL REGION IN ROSTOV

    The address: 152100, the Yaroslavl region, Rostov, the Soviet square, 8
    Code: (8-485-36)
    Fax: 6-35-56
    The director: Andreeva Valentina Alekseevna (ph. 6-35-56)

    BRANCH OF THE STATE ARCHIVE OF YAROSLAVL REGION IN UGLICH

    The address: 152620, the Yaroslavl region, Uglich, Northern, 16-in
    Code: (8-485-32)
    Fax: 5-39-54
    The director: Tretjakova Tatyana Anatolevna (ph. 5-39-54)

    ARCHIVES OF AUTONOMOUS REGIONS


    AGINSKY BURYAT AUTONOMOUS REGION



    DEPARTMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES DEPERTAMENTA OF MAINTENANCE ИСПОЛЕНИЯ OF THE STATE POWERS OF ADMINISTRATION OF THE AGINSKO-BURYAT JOINT-STOCK COMPANY

    The address: 687000, the Chita region, Aginsky р-н, the item Aginsky, street Komsomol, 9
    Code: (8-302-39)
    Fax: 3-47-48
    E-mail: archiv@agatel.ru
    The chief: Dugarzhapova Handama Ajushievna (ph. 3-47-48)

    THE JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGION



    ARCHIVAL MANAGEMENT OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 679016, Birobidzhan, avenue of the 60 anniversary of the USSR, 18
    Code: (8-426-22)
    Fax: 6-36-53
    E-mail: archiv@eao.ru
    URL:
    http://www.eao.ru/?p=160
    The chief: Shvagerus Lyudmila Ivanovna (ph. 6-36-53)
    The deputy the chief: Rozentul Ljubov Anatolevna

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF THE JEWISH AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 679016, Birobidzhan, the lane Repair, 9
    Code: (8-426-22)
    E-mail: arhiv@on-line.jar.ru
    URL: http://www.eao.ru/?p=294
    И.о. Directors: Shevchenko Ljubov Vladimirovna (ph. 6-28-76)

    KOMI-PERMJATSKY AUTONOMOUS REGION



    MANAGEMENT OF PUBLIC SERVICE OF OFFICE-WORK AND ARCHIVE OF ADMINISTRATION STAFF OF KOMI-PERMJATSKY OF AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 619000, Kudymkar, street of 50 years of October, 33
    Code: (8-342-60)
    Fax: 4-21-28
    E-mail: kpao_adm1@permonline.ru
    The head of department: Maltsev Natalia Nikolaevna (ph. 4-13-55)
    The main expert of management: Gabova Valentina Anatolevna (ph. 4-58-94)

    KOMI-PERMJATSKY DISTRICT STATE ARCHIVE

    The address: 619000, Kudymkar, street Levanevsky, 16
    Code: (8-342-60)
    E-mail: kpao_adm1@permonline.ru
    The chief: Bajandina Ekaterina Nikolaevna (ph. 4-41-78)

    KORYAK AUTONOMOUS REGION



    DEPARTMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF KORYAK AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 684620, the Kamchatka region, the item Palana. Street Porotova, 22
    Code: (8-415-43)
    Fax: 3-13-70
    E-mail: akar@mail.kamchatka.ru
    The manager: Voronina Galina Andreevna (ph. 3-11-37)

    NENETS AUTONOMOUS REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 164700, Russia, Nenets autonomous region, Naryan-Mar, street Smidovicha, д.20
    Code: (8-253)
    Phone: 4-30-68
    Fax: 4-22-69
    E-mail: neninter@atnet.ru
    Managing archival department: Kokina Anna Ivanovna

    TAJMYRSKY (DOLGANO-NENETS) AUTONOMOUS REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF TAJMYRSKY AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 647000, Krasnoyarsk region, Dudinka, Lenin's street, 24а
    Code: (8-391-11)
    Fax: 2-21-42
    The chief: Dzhohadze Tatyana Leonidovna (ph. 2-21-42)

    UST-ORDYNSKY BURYAT AUTONOMOUS REGION



    ARCHIVAL DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION OF UST-ORDYNSKY BURYAT AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 669001, Irkutsk region, the item Ust-Ordynsky, street Baltahinova, 19
    Code: (8-395-41)
    ZavedujushchijBochkin Arcady Alekseevich (ph. 2-10-85)

    HUNTS-MANSIJSKY AUTONOMOUS REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES HUNTS-MANSIJSKY OF AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 628011, the Tyumen region, Khanty-Mansiysk, street of Engels, 14
    Code: (8-346-71)
    Fax: 3-50-00
    E-mail: аrhiv@hmansy.wsnet.ru
    URL: http://www.admhmao.ru/committe/upr_arh/upr_arh.htm
    The chief: Sazhaeva Lyudmila Dmitrievna (ph. 3-24-99)
    The deputy the Chief: аТуркулайнен Tatyana Viktorovna (ph. 3-24-77)
    The deputy the Chief: аБрагина Elena Mihajlovna (ph. 3-14-67

    THE STATE ARCHIVE HUNTS-MANSIJSKY OF AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 628011, Khanty-Mansiysk, street of Engels, 11
    Code: (8-346-71)
    The director: Nabokov Lyudmila Vasilevna (ph. 3-20-61)

    CHUKCHI AUTONOMOUS REGION



    DEPARTMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF THE DEVICE OF THE GOVERNOR AND THE GOVERNMENT OF CHUKCHI AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 689000, Anadyr, street Bitter, 2
    Code: (8-427-22)
    Bodies. / a fax: 2-47-61
    E-mail: arhotdel@anadyr.ru
    The chief: Lebedev Ekaterina Jakovlevna (ph. 2-26-51)
    Main специалистМихаленко Elena Alekseevna (ph. 2-26-51)

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF CHUKCHI AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 689000, Anadyr, street Bitter, 2
    Code: (8-427-22)
    The director: Drach Snezhana Sergeevna (ph. 2-26-51)

    EVENKI AUTONOMOUS REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF EVENKI AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 648000, Krasnoyarsk region, Round, street Soviet, 2
    Code: (8-391-13)
    The chief: Petrov Elena Markovna (ph. 2-28-60)

    YAMAL-NENETS AUTONOMOUS REGION



    MANAGEMENT ON AFFAIRS OF ARCHIVES OF ADMINISTRATION OF YAMAL-NENETS AUTONOMOUS REGION

    The address: 629001, the Tyumen region, Salekhard, Gubkin's street, 13
    Code: (8-349-91)
    Fax: 3-47-17
    The chief: Shlyk Zoe Mihajlovna (ph. 3-58-51)
    The deputy the chief: Nikonova Valentina Anatolevna

    THE STATE ARCHIVE OF YAMAL-NENETS AUTONOMOUS REGION (ГАЯНАО)

    The address: 626601, the Tyumen region, Salekhard, street Komsomol, 37
    Code: (8-349-22)
    The manager: Narojchik Maria Frantishkovna (ph. 4-78-79)

     



  • Advertising on the site
    яндекс цитировани€

    Subscribe Subscribe.Ru
    The Family Tree of Family